2017 Big Boat Dates/Standings

web sticker


These dates & times are the proposed division dates for 2017. Please note, these dates & or times may or may not change depending on the DEEP of CT and other states. All events will start at the times below. All events will be 8-9 hours long depending on the division. Any suggestions are welcome, please contact Jamie Directly, text, phone call or email.)

Also, once a member of NEBASSIN, you are allowed to sign up and fish any NEBASSIN event. In saying this, its all first come first serve with payment. Fishing a full division will allow your team to fish for 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place plaques. a chance to place for a FREE regional event and lastly possibly qualify for BONUS money through the regionals based on total points and monies.


2XRun a Stratos and you know what victory feels like. Join the Stratos 2X Tournament Incentive Program, and we’ll double that sweetness. With every first-place finish, we’ll match your cash prize up to $10,000. There’s no signup fee. No membership dues. No restriction on model/motor pairings. No need to pre-register for each event. If you own a qualifying Stratos, each time you take first place in a 2X Tournament we’ll double your winnings up to $10,000. It’s our way of boosting your resources so you can pursue your passion for victory. If you’re going to win, win big.


We will continue to update other divisions, dates and bodies of water as we receive them from our current directors.

CONNECTICUT DATES:

2017 CT West Division (30 boat max per event)
Facebook link: www.facebook.com

4/15 – Lake Lillinonah – Newtown, CT – Steel Bridge 7-3
5/27 CHANGE – Lake Zoar – Southbury, CT – State launch – 6-2
6/24 – CT River – Haddam, CT – Haddam Meadows – 6-2
7/2 CHANGE – Candlewood Lake- New Fairfield, CT – Sqauntz – 7-3
8/12 – Lake Lillinonah – Newtown, CT – Steel Bridge – 6-2
9/16 – CT River – Haddam, CT – Haddam Meadows – 7-3
9/23 – Lake Lillinonah – Newtown, CT – Steel Bridge – 7-3

2017 CT WEST STANDINGS:
Event #1 Lake Lillinonah 4/15/17 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Cologgi / Goodson – TF 5 • L 5.36S  • TW 23.01 • PTS 100
2. Demko / Ulinskas – TF 5 • L 3.19S  • TW 14.81 • PTS 99
3. Panaroni / Pedalino – TF 5 • L  • TW 14.69 • PTS 98
4. Tremblay / Tremblay – TF 5 • L 3.65S  • TW 14.36 • PTS 97
5. Janus / Santos – TF 5 • L 5.72L  • TW 14.21 • PTS 96
6. Porcelli / Handberry – TF 5 • L 3.43S  • TW 14.03 • PTS 95
7. Consiglio / Coe – TF 5 • L 3.24S  • TW 12.31 • PTS 94
8. Talento / Talento – TF 5 • L 4.10S  • TW 11.66 • PTS 93
9. Mariotti / Koeber – TF 5 • L 3.91S • TW 10.89 • PTS 92
10. Peck / Cipriano – TF 5 • L  • TW 10.88 • PTS 91
11. Eriquez / Eriquez – TF 5 • L  • TW 10.83 • PTS 90
12. Baranowski / Baranowski – TF 5 • L  • TW 9.87 • PTS 89
13. Adams / Jankowski – TF 5 • L 3.91S  • TW 9.15 • PTS 88
14. Verab / Tokarz – TF 5 • L 1.78S  • TW 8.69 • PTS 87
15. Reynolds / Gogliettino – TF 5 • L  • TW 8.55 • PTS 86
16. Mariotti / Rodriguez – TF 5 • L 3.14S  • TW 8.12 • PTS 85
17. Dykas / Villete – TF 2 • L  6.25L • TW 7.98 • PTS 84
18. Petipas / Wilcox – TF 5 • L 3.58S • TW 7.61 • PTS 83
19. Cusano / Lamanski – TF 5 • L 1.69S  • TW 7.07 • PTS 82
20. Mansy / Nyardy – TF 4 • L  • TW 6.76 • PTS 81
21. Hemmingway / Greenwood – TF 4 • L  • TW 6.70 • PTS 80
22. Swiantek / Johnson – TF 4 • L  • TW 6.28 • PTS 79
23. Barre / Gusch – TF 3 • L  • TW 4.04 • PTS 78
24. Caponigro – TF 3 • L  • TW 3.79 • PTS 76
25. Lovisolo / Newhart – TF 2 • L  • TW 2.30 • PTS 75
26. Wyckoff – TF 1 • L 1.68S  • TW 1.68 • PTS 74
27. Kurensky / Forcier – TF 1 • L  • TW 1.54 • PTS 73
30. Behling / White – TF 0 • L  • TW 0 • PTS 65
30. Serrichio / Zaro – TF 0 • L  • TW 0 • PTS 65
30. Adamcewicz / Meyers – TF 0 • L  • TW 0 • PTS 65


2017 CT Central Division (30 boat max per event)
Facebook link: www.facebook.com

5/6 – CT River – Haddam, CT – Haddam Meadows – 6-2
6/17 – Candlewood Lake – Danbury, CT – Lattins – 7-3
7/29 – Lake Lillinonah – Newtown, CT – Steel Bridge – 6-2
8/13 – Lake Zoar – Southbury, CT – State launch – 6-2
9/3 – CT River – Haddam, CT – Haddam Meadows – 7-3

2017 CT Central STANDINGS:
Event #1 CT River 5/6/17 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Ulinskas / Mcfarland  – TF 5 • L 4.34L  • TW 17.93 • PTS 100
2. Demko / Hawes – TF 5 • L 3.91L • TW 17.35 • PTS 99
3. Charette / Wallace – TF 5 • L 4.67L • TW 15.67 • PTS 98
4. Parker / Hayes – TF 5 • L 3.52L • TW 13.21 • PTS 97
5. Verab / Panaroni – TF 5 • L 4.04 • TW 13.09 • PTS 96
6. Switzer / Berlin – TF 5 • L 3.14L  • TW 12.58 • PTS 95
7. Swiantek / Johnson – TF 5 • L 1.95 • TW 9.13 • PTS 94
8. Talento / Talento – TF 5 • L 2.99L • TW 12.39 – 4 min late = 8.39 • PTS 93
9. Terryn / Smith – TF 5 • L 1.69L • TW 7.02 • PTS 92
10. Johnson / Salvietti – TF 4 • L 1.46S  • TW 6.69 • PTS 91
11. Adamcewicz / Meyers – TF 4 • L  • TW 6.04 • PTS 90
12. Wilder / Mann – TF 1 • L 3.94L • TW 3.94 • PTS 89
13. Liss / Alleva – TF 5 • L 2.84L • TW 10.88 • PTS 88
14. Allen / Michalski – TF 2 • L  • TW 2.47 • PTS 86
15. Tremblay / Tremblay – TF 1 • L 2.07L • TW 2.07 • PTS 85
16. Reynolds / Gogliettino – TF 1 • L 1.73L • TW 1.73 – 2 min late = -0.27 • PTS 84
17. Butkevich’s – TF 0 • L  • TW 0 • PTS 78


2017 CT East Division (20 boat max per event)
FaceBook link: www.facebook.com

4/29 – Pachaug Pond –  Griswold, CT – State Launch – 7-3
5/20 – CT River – Haddam, CT – Haddam Meadows – 6-2
6/10 – Gardner Lake – Salem, CT – State launch – 6-2
7/8 – CT River – Hartford, CT – Riverside – 6-2
7/15 – Candlewood Lake – New Fairfield, CT – Sqauntz – 7-3
9/30 – CT River – Haddam, CT – Haddam Meadows – 7-3
10/7 – Candlewood Lake – New Fairfield, CT – Sqauntz – 7-3

2017 CT East STANDINGS:
Event #1 Pachaug Pond 4/29/17
Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Charette / Wallace – TF 5 • L 6.58L • TW 18.42 • PTS 100
2. Mikunda / Olczy – TF 5 • L 5.56L • TW 15.14 • PTS 99
3. Bugden / Bucher – TF 5 • L 3.36L • TW 14.13 • PTS 98
4. Netolicky / Laurito – TF 5 • L 2.74S • TW 13.10 • PTS 97
5. Aux / Maliszewski – TF 5 • L 5.18L • TW 12.87 • PTS 96
6. Whittle / Mee – TF 5 • L • TW 12.60 • PTS 95
7. Kosky / Rayner – TF 5 • L 5.08L • TW 11.73 • PTS 94
8. Liss / Alleva – TF 5 • L • TW 11.07 • PTS 93
9. Terryn / Mscisz – TF 5 • L • TW 10.74 • PTS 92
10. Vnh / Gordon – TF 5 • L • TW 10.32 • PTS 91
11. Bonfilio / Haley – TF 3 • L • TW 4.32 • PTS 90
12. Roach / Roach – TF 1 • L • TW 1.91 • PTS 89
13. D. Netolicky / N. Laurito – TF 1 • L • TW 1.68 • PTS 88
14. Consiglio / Coe – TF 1 • L • TW 1.13 • PTS 87
17. Forcier – TF 0 • L • TW 0 • PTS 79
17. Adamcewicz / Myers – TF 0 • L • TW 0 • PTS 79
17. Kurensky / Cusack – TF 0 • L  • TW 0 • PTS 79


2017 “CT OPENS”
* Our OPEN events will not effect any point standings for the year but will allow teams that need another event to qualify for the regional adding these points to there final points for the year, as well as keep teams in good standing in fishing 4 events per year. Keep in mind all events will fill up fast so get your money in ASAP as we will have to turn teams away.
5/7 – (12 Boats) Amos Lake – Preston, CT – State launch 6-2
Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Verab / Tibbens – TF 5 • L 3.84L • TW 15.50 • PTS 100
2. Bucher / Bugden – TF 5 • L 3.98L • TW 13.52 • PTS 99
3. Consiglio / Coe – TF 5 • L 2.77L • TW 12.17 • PTS 98
4. Rodrigues / Marcati – TF 5 • L 2.40L • TW 8.31 • PTS 97
5. Baranowski’s  – TF 5 • L 2.41L • TW 8.21 • PTS 96
6. Swiantek / Johnson – TF 5 • L 2.69L • TW 7.53 • PTS 95
7. Kosky / Rayner – TF 3 • L 2.60L • TW 5.87 • PTS 94


10/1 – (20 boats) Highland Lake – Winsted, CT – State launch 7-3
10/29 – (30 boats) THE HALLOWEEN EXTRAVAGANZA 7-3
– $95 per team, with a $15 optional linker fee = $110 total

Candlewood Lake – New Fairfield, CT – Sqauntz 7-3 – 
Live Bait Event ( Shiners, Allives, Kellies )
(1-3 PERSON TEAMS PER BOAT. Everyone must have some sort of costume on or you will not be able to fish or be DQED)


MASSACHUSETTS DATES:

2017 MA West Division (15 boat max per event)
Facebook link: www.facebook.com
4/30 – Congamond Lake – Southwick, MA – 7-3
5/21 – Buel Lake – Berkshire County, MA – 7-3
6/11 – Webster Lake – Webster, MA – 6-2
7/16 – Onota Lake – Pittsfield, MA – 6-2
9/10 – Stockbride Bowl – Stockbridge, MA – 7-3

2017 MA West STANDINGS:
Event #1 Congamond Lake 4/30/17
Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Chase / Gagiarduci – TF 5 • L 4.69L • TW 17.66 • PTS 100
2. Petitpas / Jacobs – TF 5 • L 4.16 • TW 15.86 • PTS 99
3. Wyckoff / Potter – TF 5 • L 3.21L • TW 12.97 • PTS 98
4. Bouchard / Taylor – TF 5 • L • TW 12.74 • PTS 97
5. Milne / Hill – TF 5 • L • TW 10 • PTS 96
6. Avgoustakis / Lachappelle – TF 4 • L 3.23L • TW 8.65 • PTS 95
7. Whittle/ Mee – TF 5 • L 2.79L • TW 7.84 • PTS 94
10. Coffin / Braun – TF 0 • L • TW 0 • PTS 86
10. Mercik / Brennan – TF 0 • L • TW 0 • PTS 86
10. Boucher – TF 0 • L • TW 0 • PTS 86


2017 MA East Division (24 boat max per event)
Facebook link: www.facebook.com

4/8 – Lake Nippenicket – Bridgewater, MA – 7-3
5/13 – Ashumet Pond – Mashpee, MA – 7-3
6/10 – Lakeville – Lakeville, MA – 7-3
7/8 – Mashpee Pond – Mashpee, MA – 7-3
8/12 – Whitehall Reservoir – Hopkinton, MA – 7-3
9/9 – Lakeville – Lakeville, MA – 7-3

2017 MA East STANDINGS:
Event #1 Lake Nippenicket 4/8/17 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Nicholas / DaCosta – TF 5  • L  • TW 8.30 • PTS 100
2. Webber / Welch  – TF 3 • L 2.90L  • TW • PTS 99
3. Mandeville/Smith – TF 0  • L  • TW 0  • PTS 90
4. Christmas/Benevenga – TF 0 • L  • TW 0  • PTS 90
5. Bonfilio/Haley – TF 0 • L  • TW 0  • PTS 90
6. Szczoczarz – TF 0 • L  • TW 0  • PTS 90


2017 VT Central Division (12 boat max per event)
Facebook link:  www.facebook.com
6/11 – Lake Champlain – Larabees – VT
6/25 – Lake Dunmore – VT
7/9 – Lake Iriquois – VT
7/30 – Lake Bomoseen – VT
8/13 – Lake St. Catherine – VT


2017 VT East Division Dates
(15 boat max per event)
Facebook link: www.facebook.com
5/27 – Seymour Lake – Morgan, VT – 7-3
6/24 – Lake Champlain – Bensons Landing, VT – 7-3
7/8 – Fairlee Lake – Fairlee, VT – 7-3
8/19 – Mascoma Lake – Enfield, NH – 7-3
9/2 – Moore Dam – Waterford, VT – 7-3
10/1 – CT River – Springfield, VT – 7-3


2017 BIG BOAT REGIONAL DATE will be in 2018: TBD in late 2017…

The 2-Day Regional Event for 2017 will be in 2018 between Late June & Mid August. You will need to qualify in 2017 and also be a member in 2018 to fish the regional event.

We are looking forward to not only having the regional in a different state but also during a different season.



CONNECTICUT DATES:

2016 CT West Division (30 boat max per event)
4/17/16 – Lake Lillinonah – Newtown, CT – Steel Bridge 7-3
5/7/16 – CT River – Haddam, CT – Haddam Meadows – 7-3
6/25/16 – Candlewood Lake – Danbury, CT – Lattins 7-3 – Sponsored by “BASS PRO SHOPS”.
7/16/16 – Lake Zoar – Southbury, CT – State launch 6-2
8/13/16 – Lake Lillinonah – Newtown, CT – Steel Bridge 6-2
9/3/16 – CT River – Haddam, CT – Haddam Meadows – 6-2
9/10/16 – Candlewood Lake – New Fairfield, CT – Sqauntz 7-3

2016 CT Central Division (30 boat max per event)
4/16/16 – Candlewood Lake – New Fairfield, CT – Sqauntz 7-3
5/14/16 – CT River – Haddam, CT – Haddam Meadows – 6-2
6/18/16 – Lake Lillinonah – Newtown, CT – Steel Bridge 6-2
8/14/16 – Lake Zoar – Southbury, CT – State launch 6-2
9/11/16 – Candlewood Lake – Danbury, CT – Lattins 7-3

2016 CT East Division (20 boat max per event)
4/30/16 – Pachaug Pond –  Griswold, CT – State Launch 7-3
5/21/16 – Gardner Lake – Salem, CT – State launch 7-3
7/9/16 – CT River – Haddam, CT – Haddam Meadows – 6-2
7/30/16 – Candlewood Lake – New Fairfield, CT – Sqauntz 7-3
8/6/15 – Mansfield Hollow – Mansfield, CT – State launch 7-3
8/20/16 – Candlewood Lake – New Fairfield, CT – Sqauntz 7-3
9/24/16 – CT River – Haddam, CT – Haddam Meadows – 6:30-2:30

2016 “OPENS”
* This event at Highland will not effect any point standings for the year but will allow teams that need another event to qualify for the regional adding these points to there final points for the year, as well as keep teams in good standing in fishing 4 events per year. Keep in mind all events will fill up fast so get your money in ASAP as we will have to turn teams away.
9/25/16 – (20 boats) Highland Lake – Winsted, CT – State launch 7-3

screen-shot-2016-10-17-at-1-06-02-pm

10/30/16 – (38 boats) THE HALLOWEEN EXTRAVAGANZA – $95 per team, with a $15 optional linker fee = $110 total
Candlewood Lake – New Fairfield, CT – Sqauntz 7-3 – 
Live Bait Event ( Shiners, Allives, Kellies )
(1-3 PERSON TEAMS PER BOAT. Everyone must have some sort of costume on or you will not be able to fish or be DQED)


2016 MAINE DATES:

2016 ME Central Division (30) boat max per event)
4/24/16 – Sabago Lake – Sabago, ME – 7-4
6/26/16 – Great Pond – Belgrade, ME – 7-4
7/24/16 – Cobbosseecontee Lake – Winthrop, ME – 7-4
8/7/16 – Long Pond – Belgrade, ME – 7-4
8/28/16 – Messalonskee Lake & Belgrade Stream – Belgrade, ME – 7-4

2016 ME West Division (25 boat max per event)
5/1/16 – Lovewell Pond – Fryeburg, ME – 7-4
6/19/16 – Long Lake w/Brandy Pond – Bridgton, ME – 7-4
7/10/16 – Moose Pond – Denmark, ME – 7-4
8/21/16 – Kezar Lake – Lovell, ME – 7-4
9/25/16 – Pennesseewassee Lake – Norway, ME – 7-4


2016 MASSACHUSETTS DATES:

2016 MA Division (15 boat max per event)
4/23/16 – Mashapaug Lake – Union, CT – 7-3
5/7/16 – Lake Shirley – Shirley, MA – 7-3
5/21/16 – CT River – Enfield, CT – 6-2 
6/12/16 – Lake Congamond – Southwick , MA – 6-2
6/25/16 – Webster Lake – Webster, MA – 6-2
7/16/16 – Bartons Cove – Gill, MA – 6-2
8/13/16 – Oxbow River – Easthampton, MA – 6-2


2016 BIG BOAT REGIONAL DATES:

2-Day Regional Event in CT FOR 2016
10/8/16 (DAY 1)  &  10/9/16 (DAY 2) at Candelwood lake

2016 NEBASSIN Regional Event:
Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Timms – TF  10 • TW 33.18 • $1,800
2. Swiantek / Johnson – TF  10 • TW 31.87 • $1,200
3. Regan / Iovino – TF 9 • TW 30.78 • $800
4. Milne / Hill – TF  22 • TW 29.08 • $500
5. Allen / Perrault – TF  10 • L 6.26L • TW 27.34 • $400
6. Panaroni – TF  10 • TW 23.97 • $300
7. Lampkin / Young – TF  10 • TW 23.30 • $200
8. Petipas / Wilcox – TF  9 • TW 20.51
9. Aux / Maliszewski – TF 10 • TW 19.27
10. Netolicky / Laurito – TF 9 • TW 18.35
11. Eriquez’s – TF 9 • TW 18.16
12. Cologgi / Goodson – TF  8 • TW 18.14
13. Kurensky / Forcier – TF  9 • TW 17.71
14. Vnh / Hood – TF 7 • TW 15.63
15. Coe / Consiglio – TF  10 • TW 15.57
16. Terryn / Mscisz – TF  6 • TW 14.44
17. Wilder / Mann – TF  6 • TW 12.15
18. Skoglund / Boucher – TF  5 • TW 10.91
19. Parker / Parker – TF  5 • TW 9.87
20. Benson / Delevecchia – TF  5 • TW 9.67
21. Smith / Cothran – TF  5 • TW 9.42
22. Talento / Talento – TF 5 • TW 7.60
23. Nodwell / Murphy – TF  3 • TW 6.76
24. Butkevich / Butkevich – TF  4 • TW 5.77
25. Demko / Ulinskas – TF 2 • TW 4.70
26. Verab / Tokarz – TF  2 • TW 3.02
27. Light / Clark – TF 1 • TW 2.56
28. Greenwood / Hemingway – TF 2 • TW 2.44
29. Walker / Hill – TF  1 • TW 1.09
32. Santos – TF 0 •  TW 0
32. Mansy / Nyarady – TF 0 • TW 0
32. Harrison – TF  0 • TW 0



2016 STANDINGS – Congrats to all of the teams that placed in the money 😉


2016 CT CENTRAL STANDINGS:
CENTRAL #1 Candlewood Lake 4/16/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Garrison / Rodraguez – TF  5 • L  4.40L • TW 16.26 • PTS 100
2. Baranowski’s – TF  5 • L  4.04S • TW 14.94 • PTS 99
3. Harrison / Cusack – TF  5 • L  5.08L • TW 13.08 • PTS 98
4. Swiantek / Johnson – TF  4 • L  5.94L • TW 12.28 • PTS 97
5. Narducci / Russo – TF  5 • L  3.38S • TW 11.04 • PTS 96
6. Cologgi / Goodson – TF  5 • L  0 • TW 11.00 • PTS 95
7. Kurensky / Forcier – TF  5 • L  0 • TW 10.30 • PTS 94
8. Parker’s – TF  4 • L  4.14S • TW 7.70 • PTS 93
9. Verab / Panaroni – TF  3 • L  3.86S • TW 7.12 • PTS 92
10. Bonfilio / Haley – TF  3 • L  2.78S • TW 6.32 • PTS 91
11. Demko / Hawes – TF  3 • L  2.76S • TW 5.94 • PTS 90
12. Porcelli / Handberry – TF  2 • L  0 • TW 4.28 • PTS 89
13. Dykas – TF  1 • L  2.38S • TW 2.38 • PTS 88

CENTRAL #2 CT River 5/14/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Talento’s – TF  5 • L  5.35L • TW 19.25 • PTS 100
2. Peck / Cipriano – TF  5 • L  3.5S • TW 17.03 • PTS 99
3. Verab / Panaroni – TF  5 • L 3.28L  • TW 15.93 • PTS 98
4. Moutogianis / Silva – TF  5 • L 3.34L • TW 15.30 • PTS 97
5. Myers / Adamcewicz – TF  5 • L 3.17L  • TW 14.46 • PTS 96
6. Liss / Alleva – TF  5 • L  3.76L • TW 13.64 • PTS 95
7. Swiantek / Johnson – TF  5 • L  4.07L • TW 12.78 • PTS 94
8. Narducci / Russo – TF  5 • L  3.51L • TW 11.88 • PTS 93
9. Parker’s – TF  5 • L • TW 8.62 • PTS 92
10. Light / Palmer – TF  3 • L 0 • TW 7.96 • PTS 91
11. Cologgi / Goodson – TF  2 • L  2.09S • TW 3.44 • PTS 90
12. Harrison / Cusack – TF  1 • L 2.66L  • TW 2.66 • PTS 89
16. Baranowski’s – TF  0 • L  0 • TW 0 • PTS 81
16. Aux / Maliszewski – TF  0 • L  0  • TW 0 • PTS 81
16. Butkevich’s – TF  0 • L • TW 0 • PTS 81
17. Demko / Hawes – TF  0 • L  0 • TW 0 • PTS 76

CENTRAL #3 Lake Lillinonah 6/18/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Baranowski’s – TF  5 • L  3.41S • TW 12.63 • PTS 100
2. Eriquez’s – TF  5 • L  2.84S • TW 10.71 • PTS 99
3. Demko / Hawes – TF  5 • L 4.43L • TW 10.12 • PTS 98
4. Percelli / Handberry – TF  5 • L 2.61S • TW 9.11 • PTS 97
5. Swiantek / Johnson – TF  5 • L  2.65L • TW 8.78 • PTS 96
6. Gentile / Lestage – TF  5 • L • TW 7.17 • PTS 95
7. Moutogianis / Silva – TF  5 • L 2.85S • TW 6.85 • PTS 94
8. Verab / Panaroni – TF  4 • L 3.15L  • TW 6.80 • PTS 93
9. Dykas – TF  5 • L • TW 6.43 • PTS 92
10. Peck / Cipriano – TF  5 • L • TW 5.86 • PTS 91
11. Power’s – TF  4 • L  2.44L • TW 5.77 • PTS 90
12. Cologgi / Goodson – TF  5 • L  1.52L • TW 5.61 • PTS 89
13. Kurensky / Forcier – TF  3 • L 2.70L • TW 4.54 • PTS 88
14. Butkevich’s – TF  3 • L 1.69S • TW 3.90 • PTS 87
15. Parker’s – TF  3 • L • TW 3.12 • PTS 86
16. Narducci / Russo – TF  2 • L • TW 1.93 • PTS 85
17. Ogolik / Newhart – TF  1 • L  1.72S • TW 1.72 • PTS 84
19. Harrison / Cusack – TF  0 • L  • TW 0 • PTS 76
19. Timms – TF  0 • L • TW 0 • PTS 76

CENTRAL #4 Lake Zoar 8/14/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Verab / Panaroni – TF  5 • L 4.14L 3.49S  • TW 18.54 • PTS 100
2. Parker’s – TF  5 • L 3.03L • TW 10.82 • PTS 99
3. Cologgi / Goodson – TF  5 • L  2.80L • TW 10.38 • PTS 98
4. Swiantek / Johnson – TF  5 • L  2.85L • TW 9.35 • PTS 97
5. Demko / Hawes – TF  5 • L 2.77L • TW 8.00 • PTS 96
6. Percelli / Handberry – TF  5 • L 3.05L • TW 6.48 • PTS 95
7. Narducci / Russo – TF  3 • L 3.66L • TW 6.45 • PTS 94
8. Young’s – TF  2 • L 0 • TW 3.17 • PTS 93
9. Baranowski’s – TF  1 • L  2.39L • TW 2.39 • PTS 92
10. Moutogianis / Silva – TF  1 • L 1.81S • TW 1.81 • PTS 91
11. Timms – TF  0 • L • TW 0 • PTS 85

CENTRAL #5 Candlewood Lake 9/11/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Swiantek / Johnson – TF  5 • L  4.37S • TW 14.61 • PTS 100
2. Hood – TF  5 • L  3.19S • TW 12.14 • PTS 99
3. Verab / Panaroni – TF  5 • 3.37S  • TW 11.79 • PTS 98
4. Parker’s – TF  5 • L 4.55L • TW 9.98 • PTS 97
5. Cologgi / Goodson – TF  5 • L  3.13S • TW 9.79 • PTS 96
6. Demko / Hawes – TF  5 • L 2.22L • TW 8.54 • PTS 95
7. Ogolik / Newhart – TF  4 • L  0 • TW 8.47 • PTS 94
8. Percelli / Handberry – TF  5 • L 1.54L • TW 8.26 • PTS 93
9. Harrison / Cusack – TF  4 • L  2.77L • TW 7.96 • PTS 92
10. Butkevich’s – TF  2 • L 0 • TW 4.45 • PTS 91
11. Narducci / Russo – TF  1 • 2.38L • TW 2.38 • PTS 90

2016 CENTRAL Final Division Standings – (71 total entries)
Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Swiantek / Johnson – TF  24 • L  5.94L • TW 57.80 • PTS 484 Q – FREE REGIONAL
2. Verab / Panaroni – TF  22 • L  4.14L • TW 59.91 • PTS 481 Q – FREE REGIONAL
3. Cologgi / Goodson – TF  22 • L  3.13S • TW 40.22 • PTS 468 Q
4. Parker’s – TF  22 • L  4.50L • TW 40.24 • PTS 467 Q
5. Narducci / Russo – TF  16 • L  3.66L • TW 33.68 • PTS 458 Q
6. Demko / Hawes – TF  18 • L  4.43L • TW 32.60 • PTS 455 Q
7. Porcelli / Handberry – TF  17 • L 3.05L • TW 28.13 • PTS 374 Q
8. Baranowski’s – TF  11 • L  4.04S • TW 29.96 • PTS 372
9. Harrison / Cusack – TF  10 • L  5.08L • TW 23.70 • PTS 355
10. Moutogianis / Silva – TF  11 • L 3.34L • TW 23.96 • PTS 282
11. Butkevich’s – TF  5 • L 1.69S • TW 8.35 • PTS 259
12. Kurensky / Forcier – TF  8 • L 2.70L • TW 14.84 • PTS 182
13. Dykas – TF  6 • L  2.38S • TW 8.81 • PTS 180
14. Ogolik / Newhart – TF  5 • L  1.72S • TW 10.19 • PTS 178
15. Timms – TF  0 • L • TW 0 • PTS 161
16. Garrison / Rodraguez – TF  5 • L  4.40L • TW 16.26 • PTS 100
17. Hood – TF  5 • L  3.19S • TW 12.14 • PTS 99
18. Eriquez’s – TF  5 • L  2.84S • TW 10.71 • PTS 99
19. Myers / Adamcewicz – TF  5 • L 3.17L  • TW 14.46 • PTS 96
20. Liss / Alleva – TF  5 • L  3.76L • TW 13.64 • PTS 95
21. Gentile / Lestage – TF  5 • L • TW 7.17 • PTS 95
22. Young’s – TF  2 • L 0 • TW 3.17 • PTS 93
23. Light / Palmer – TF  3 • L 0 • TW 7.96 • PTS 91
24. Bonfilio / Haley – TF  3 • L  2.78S • TW 6.32 • PTS 91
25. Peck / Cipriano – TF  5 • L • TW 5.86 • PTS 91
26. Aux / Maliszewski – TF  0 • L  0  • TW 0 • PTS 81


2016 CT WEST STANDINGS:
WEST #1 Lake Lillinonah 4/17/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Eriquez’s – TF  5 • L  3.96S • TW 18.47 • PTS 100
2. Talento’s – TF  5 • L  4.65S • TW 14.07 • PTS 99
3. Panaroni / Pedalino – TF  5 • L  4.82S • TW 13.32 • PTS 98
4. Regan / Iovino – TF  5 • L  3.82S • TW 12.91 • PTS 97
5. Kurensky / Grasty Jr. – TF  5 • L  5.03S • TW 9.70 • PTS 96
6. Janus / Santos – TF  5 • L  3.33L • TW 9.43 • PTS 95
7. Marzano / Hanson – TF  4 • L  4.28S • TW 8.30 • PTS 94
8. Verab / Tokarz – TF  5 • L  1.53S • TW 7.76 • PTS 93
9. Tremlay’s – TF  5 • L  0 • TW 7.14 • PTS 92
10. Demko / Ulinskas – TF  5 • L  1.82S • TW 6.34 • PTS 91
11. Harrison / Kane – TF  2 • L  4.18S • TW 5.96 • PTS 90
12. Benson / Gordon – TF  5 • L  0 • TW 5.09 • PTS 89
13. Caponigro / Babich – TF  4 • L  0.90S • TW 4.99 • PTS 88
14. Swiantek / Johnson – TF  2 • L  2.68L • TW 3.81 • PTS 87
15. Leary / Gallo – TF  3 • L  0 • TW 3.16 • PTS 86
16. Curran / Delevecchia – TF  2 • L  0 • TW 1.71 • PTS 85
17. Lampkin / Young – TF  1 • L  1.60S • TW 1.60 • PTS 84
18. Greenwood / Hemingway – TF  1 • L  1.23S • TW 1.23 • PTS 83
19. Mansy / Nyarady – TF  1 • L  0.76S • TW 0.76 • PTS 82
26. Wilder / Mann – TF  0 • L  0 • TW 0 • PTS 70
26. Dykas/ Veillette – TF  0 • L  0 • TW 0 • PTS 70
26. Gogliettino / Reynolds – TF  0 • L  0 • TW 0 • PTS 70
26. Petipas / Wilcox – TF  0 • L  0 • TW 0 • PTS 70
26. Coe / Consiglio – TF  0 • L  0 • TW 0 • PTS 70
26. Myers / Adamcewicz – TF  0 • L  0 • TW 0 • PTS 70
26. Forcier – TF  0 • L  0 • TW 0 • PTS 70

WEST #2 CT RIVER 5/7/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Talento’s – TF  5 • L  3.86L • TW 14.77 • PTS 100
2. Caponigro / Babich – TF  5 • L  2.88L • TW 13.14 • PTS 99
3. Swiantek / Johnson – TF  5 • L  3.01L • TW 8.67 • PTS 98
4. Timms – TF  4 • L  3.25L • TW 7.49 • PTS 97
5. Wilder / Mann – TF  3 • L  2.79L • TW 6.98 • PTS 96
6. Eriquez’s – TF  3 • L  3.96L • TW 6.84 • PTS 95
7. Verab / Tokarz – TF  3 • L  2.97L • TW 6.31 • PTS 94
8. Greenwood / Hemingway – TF  3 • L  2.65S • TW 5.78 • PTS 93
9. Charette / Charette – TF  2 • L  3.97L • TW 5.48 • PTS 92
10. Leary / Gallo – TF  3 • L  2.11S • TW 5.33 • PTS 91
11. Crowely – TF  2 • L • TW 5.13 • PTS 90
12. Myers / Adamcewicz – TF  2 • L • TW 5.11 • PTS 89
13. Lampkin / Young – TF  2 • L  3.61L • TW 4.66 • PTS 88
14. Mansy / Nyarady – TF  2 • L  2.36S • TW 4.22 • PTS 87
15. Bugden – TF  1 • L  2.70L • TW 2.70 • PTS 86
16. Demko / Ulinskas – TF  2 • L  1.61S • TW 2.63 • PTS 85
17. Terryn / Mscisz – TF  1 • L  2.55L • TW 2.55 • PTS 84
18. Benson / Gordon – TF  1 • L 2.48L • TW 2.48 • PTS 83
19. Regan / Iovino – TF  1 • L  2.24L • TW 2.24 • PTS 82
26. Butkevich’s – TF  0 • L • TW 0 • PTS 70
26. Garrison / Rodraguez – TF  0 • L • TW 0 • PTS 70
26. Kurensky / Grasty Jr. – TF  0 • L • TW 0 • PTS 70
26. Tremlay’s – TF  0 • L  0 • TW 0 • PTS 70
26. Gogliettino / Reynolds – TF  0 • L  0 • TW 0 • PTS 70
26. Petipas / Wilcox – TF  0 • L  0 • TW 0 • PTS 70
26. Coe / Consiglio – TF  0 • L  0 • TW 0 • PTS 70
27. Janus / Santos – TF  0 • L  0 • TW 0 • PTS 69

WEST #3 Candlewood Lake 6/25/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Lampkin / Young – TF  5 • L  5.09L • TW 15.42 • PTS 100
2. Caponigro / Babich – TF  5 • L  4.56L • TW 15.18 • PTS 99
3. Benson / Gordon – TF  5 • L 3.80S • TW 12.28 • PTS 98
4. Regan / Iovino – TF  5 • L  3.46S • TW 12.27 • PTS 97
5. Swiantek / Johnson – TF  5 • L  2.76L • TW 12.14 • PTS 96
6. Demko / Ulinskas – TF  5 • L  3.03S • TW 12.13 • PTS 95
7. Baranowski’s – TF  5 • L  4.22L • TW 11.99 • PTS 94
8. Tremlay’s – TF  5 • L  4.59S • TW 11.63 • PTS 93
9. Janus / Santos – TF  5 • L  2.66L • TW 10.97 • PTS 92
10. Talento’s – TF  5 • L  4.24L • TW 10.88 • PTS 91
11. Eriquez’s – TF  5 • L  3.38S • TW 10.78 • PTS 90
12. Delaney / Bellew – TF  4 • L  3.10S • TW 9.28 • PTS 89
13. Curran / Delevecchia – TF  5 • L  2.34S • TW 8.92 • PTS 88
14. Allen’s – TF  4 • L  4.13L • TW 8.87 • PTS 87
15. Rodriguez / Walsh – TF  5 • L  2.54L • TW 8.60 • PTS 86
16. Verab / Tokarz – TF  5 • L  1.96S • TW 7.51 • PTS 85
17. Petipas / Wilcox – TF  3 • L  3.62L • TW 6.80 • PTS 84
18. Gogliettino / Reynolds – TF  4 • L  2.55S • TW 6.54 • PTS 83
19. Butkevich’s – TF  3 • L 2.36L • TW 6.12 • PTS 82
20. Coe / Consiglio – TF  4 • L  0 • TW 5.92 • PTS 81
21. Harrison / Kane – TF  2 • L  3.63L • TW 5.40 • PTS 80
22. Wilder / Mann – TF  2 • L  0 • TW 4.10 • PTS 79
23. Greenwood / Hemingway – TF  3 • L  0 • TW 3.50 • PTS 78
24. Kurensky / Grasty Jr. – TF  1 • L 3.44S • TW 3.44 • PTS 77
27. Garrison / Rodraguez – TF  0 • L • TW 0 • PTS 69
27. Timms – TF  0 • L  0 • TW 0 • PTS 69
27. Peck / Cipriano – TF  0 • L 0 • TW 0 • PTS 69
28. Mansy / Nyarady – TF  0 • L  0 • TW 0 • PTS 64

WEST #4 Lake Zoar 7/16/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Ogolik / Newhart – TF  5 • L  4.44L • TW 16.33 • PTS 100
2. Demko / Ulinskas – TF  5 • L  2.95S • TW 11.91 • PTS 99
3. Swiantek / Johnson – TF  5 • L  2.78L • TW 11.33 • PTS 98
4. Lampkin / Young – TF  5 • L  3.06S • TW 10.17 • PTS 97
5. Eriquez’s – TF  5 • L  4.59L • TW 9.74 • PTS 96
6. Harrison / Kane – TF  5 • L  3.51S • TW 9.09 • PTS 95
7. Talento’s – TF  5 • L  3.03S • TW 8.56 • PTS 94
8. Janus / Santos – TF  5 • L  2.39S • TW 8.02 • PTS 93
9. Garrison / Rodraguez – TF  4 • L 3.10S • TW 7.67 • PTS 92
10. Caponigro / Babich – TF  5 • L  2.12S • TW 7.47 • PTS 91
11. Verab / Tokarz – TF  5 • L  2.24L • TW 7.37 • PTS 90
12. Gogliettino / Reynolds – TF  5 • L  2.07S • TW 7.01 • PTS 89
13. Wilder / Mann – TF  5 • L 2.38L • TW 6.90 • PTS 88
14. Regan / Iovino – TF  5 • L  2.45S • TW 6.22 • PTS 87
15. Coe / Consiglio – TF  5 • L 1.21S • TW 5.68 • PTS 86
16. Greenwood / Hemingway – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 5.52 • PTS 85
17. Curran / Delevecchia – TF  5 • L  1.09L • TW 4.97 • PTS 84
18. Baranowski’s – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 4.76 • PTS 83
19. Benson / Gordon – TF  5 • L 2.02S • TW 4.69 • PTS 82
20. Tremlay’s – TF  4 • L 0 • TW 4.67 • PTS 81
21. Kurensky / Grasty Jr. – TF  3 • L  • TW 4.15 • PTS 80
22. Mansy / Nyarady – TF  1 • L  1.57L • TW 1.57 • PTS 79
23. Rodriguez / Walsh – TF  0 • L 0 • TW 0 • PTS 72

WEST #5 Lake Lillinonah 8/13/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Verab / Tokarz – TF  5 • L  3.27S • TW 12.11 • PTS 100
2. Caponigro / Babich – TF  5 • L  0 • TW 11.79 • PTS 99
3. Eriquez’s – TF  5 • L  0 • TW 11.40 • PTS 98
4. Demko / Ulinskas – TF  5 • L  2.94L • TW 10.36 • PTS 97
5. Wilder / Mann – TF  5 • L 3.56L • TW 8.36 • PTS 96
6. Gogliettino / Reynolds – TF  5 • L  2.46L • TW 7.96 • PTS 95
7. Timms – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 7.46 • PTS 94
8. Lampkin / Young – TF  5 • L  0 • TW 7.44 • PTS 93
9. Harrison / Kane – TF  5 • L  0 • TW 7.13 • PTS 92
10. Ogolik / Newhart – TF  4 • L  3.45S • TW 6.99 • PTS 91
11. Regan / Iovino – TF  5 • L  0 • TW 6.60 • PTS 90
12. Janus / Santos – TF  3 • L  0 • TW 5.01 • PTS 89
13. Butkevich’s – TF  2 • L 2.55S • TW 4.59 • PTS 88
14. Mansy / Nyarady – TF  3 • L  0 • TW 4.42 • PTS 87
15. Talento’s – TF  3 • L  2L • TW 4.38 • PTS 86
16. Swiantek / Johnson – TF  3 • L  0 • TW 3.97 • PTS 85
17. Porcelli / Handberry – TF  2 • L 0 • TW 2.03 • PTS 84
18. Liss – TF  1 • L .95L • TW .95 • PTS 83
22. Greenwood / Hemingway – TF  0 • L 0 • TW 0 • PTS 74
22. Benson / Gordon – TF  0 • L 0 • TW 0 • PTS 74
22. Tremlay’s – TF  0 • L 0 • TW 0 • PTS 74
22. Kurensky / Grasty Jr. – TF  0 • L 0  • TW 0 • PTS 74

WEST #6 CT River 9/3/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Marinelli – TF 5 • L 3.29S • TW 10.92 • PTS 100
2. Gogliettino / Reynolds – TF  5 • L  4.39S • TW 10.50 • PTS 99
3. Talento’s – TF  5 • L  1.83S • TW 9.19 • PTS 98
4. Swiantek / Johnson – TF  5 • L 2.36S • TW 8.84 • PTS 97
5. Eriquez’s – TF  5 • L 2.90S • TW 8.74 • PTS 96
6. Regan / Iovino – TF  5 • L  1.96L • TW 7.98 • PTS 95
7. Liss – TF  4 • L 3.62S • TW 7.01 • PTS 94
8. Ogolik / Newhart – TF  4 • L 0 • TW 6.75 • PTS 93
9. Vnh / Gordon – TF 5 • L 0 • TW 6.15 • PTS 92
10. Verab / Tokarz – TF  4 • L  2.43L • TW 5.74 • PTS 91
11. Hood / Spada – TF  3 • L 3.44S • TW 5.32 • PTS 90
12. Lampkin / Young – TF  2 • L  2.05 • TW 4.94 • PTS 89
13. Gentile / Lestage – TF  2 • L 2.82L • TW 4.23 • PTS 88
14. Greenwood / Hemingway – TF  3 • L 0 • TW 3.90 • PTS 87
15. Butkevich’s – TF  3 • L 0 • TW 3.82 • PTS 86
16. Demko / Ulinskas – TF  2 • L  2.18L • TW 3.21 • PTS 85
17. Aux / Milne – TF 2 • L 0 • TW 2.24 • PTS 84
18. Caponigro / Babich – TF  1 • L .86L • TW .86 • PTS 83
22. Tremlay’s – TF  0 • L 0 • TW 0 • PTS 73
22. Janus / Santos – TF  0 • L  0 • TW 0 • PTS 73
22. Allen’s – TF  0 • L 0 • TW 0 • PTS 73
22. Myers / Adamcewicz – TF  0 • L 0  • TW 0 • PTS 73
23. Terryn – TF  0 • L 0 • TW “DQ” • PTS 68

WEST #7 Candlewood Lake 9/10/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Lampkin / Young – TF  5 • L  5.08L • TW 17.82 • PTS 100
2. Eriquez’s – TF  5 • L 4.52S • TW 17.75 • PTS 99
3. Ogolik / Newhart – TF  5 • L 4.45S • TW 16.67 • PTS 98
4. Timms – TF  5 • L  3.89S • TW 15.60 • PTS 97
5. Demko / Ulinskas – TF  5 • L  4.36S • TW 15.04 • PTS 96
6. Tremlay’s – TF  5 • L 4.72S • TW 14.08 • PTS 95
7. Benson / Gordon – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 12.46 • PTS 94
8. Swiantek / Johnson – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 12.43 • PTS 93
9. Baranowski’s – TF  5 • L 3.41L  • TW 11.92 • PTS 92
10. Caponigro / Babich – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 11.25 • PTS 91
11. Petipas / Wilcox – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 10.44 • PTS 90
12. Butkevich’s – TF  5 • L 3.32S • TW 9.77 • PTS 89
13. Coe / Consiglio – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 9.62 • PTS 88
14. Regan / Iovino – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 9.37 • PTS 87
15. Harrison / Kane – TF  4 • L  3.71L • TW 8.33 • PTS 86
16. Talento’s – TF  5 • L  2.06S • TW 7.68 • PTS 85
17. Gogliettino / Reynolds – TF  3 • L 3.72S • TW 7.67 • PTS 84
18. Wilder / Mann – TF  2 • L  5.10L • TW 7.33• PTS 83
19. Mansy / Nyarady – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 6.44 • PTS 82
20. Verab / Tokarz – TF  3 • L  1.79L • TW 4.45 • PTS 81
21. Greenwood / Hemingway – TF  3 • L 0 • TW 3.50 • PTS 80
22. Light / Giner – TF  0 • L  0 • TW 0 • PTS 74

2016 WEST Final Division Standings (171 total entries)
Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Eriquez’s – TF  33 • L  4.59L • TW 83.72• PTS 674 Q – FREE REGIONAL
2. Swiantek / Johnson – TF  30 • L  3.01L • TW 61.19 • PTS 654 Q – FREE REGIONAL
3. Talento’s – TF  33 • L  4.65S • TW 69.53 • PTS 653 Q – FREE REGIONAL
4. Lampkin / Young – TF  25 • L  5.08L • TW 62.05 • PTS 651 Q – FREE REGIONAL
5. Caponigro / Babich – TF  30 • L  4.56L • TW 64.68 • PTS 650 Q
6. Demko / Ulinskas – TF  29 • L  4.36S • TW 61.62 • PTS 648 Q
7. Regan / Iovino – TF  31 • L  3.82S • TW 57.59 • PTS 635 Q
8. Verab / Tokarz – TF  30 • L  3.27S • TW 51.25 • PTS 634 Q
9. Gogliettino / Reynolds – TF  22 • L  4.39S • TW 39.68 • PTS 590 Q
10. Greenwood / Hemingway – TF  18 • L  2.65S • TW 23.43 • PTS 580 Q
11. Tremlay’s – TF  19 • L  4.72S • TW 37.52 • PTS 578 Q
12. Benson / Gordon – TF  10 • L 3.80S • TW 37 • PTS 520 Q
13. Wilder / Mann – TF  17 • L  5.10L • TW 33.67 • PTS 512 Q
14. Janus / Santos – TF  18 • L  3.33L • TW 33.43 • PTS 511 Q
15. Mansy / Nyarady – TF  12 • L  2.36S • TW 17.41 • PTS 481 Q
16. Harrison / Kane – TF  18 • L  4.18S • TW 35.91 • PTS 443 Q
17. Butkevich’s – TF  13 • L 3.32S • TW 24.30 • PTS 415 Q
18. Kurensky / Grasty Jr. – TF  9 • L  5.03S • TW 17.29 • PTS 397 Q
19. Coe / Consiglio – TF  14 • L 1.21S • TW 21.22 • PTS 395 Q
20. Ogolik / Newhart – TF  18 • L  4.45S • TW 46.74 • PTS 382 Q
21. Timms – TF  14 • L  3.89S • TW 30.55 • PTS 357
22. Petipas / Wilcox – TF  8 • L  3.62L • TW 17.24 • PTS 314
23. Curran / Delevecchia – TF  12 • L  2.34S • TW 15.60 • PTS 257
24. Myers / Adamcewicz – TF  2 • L • TW 5.11 • PTS 232
25. Garrison / Rodraguez – TF  4 • L3.10S • TW 7.67 • PTS 231
26. Leary / Gallo – TF  6 • L  2.11S • TW 8.49 • PTS 177
27. Liss – TF  1 • L 3.62S • TW 7.96 • PTS 177
28. Baranowski’s – TF  10 • L 3.41L • TW 16.68 • PTS 175
29. Allen’s – TF  4 • L  4.13L • TW 8.87 • PTS 160
30. Rodriguez / Walsh – TF  5 • L  2.54L • TW 8.60 • PTS 158
31. Terryn / Mscisz – TF  1 • L  2.55L • TW 2.55 • PTS 152
32. Marinelli – TF 5 • L 3.29S • TW 10.92 • PTS 100
33. Panaroni / Pedalino – TF  5 • L  4.82S • TW 13.32 • PTS 98
34. Marzano / Hanson – TF  4 • L  4.28S • TW 8.30 • PTS 94
35. Vnh / Gordon – TF 5 • L 0 • TW 6.15 • PTS 92
36. Charette / Charette – TF  2 • L  3.97L • TW 5.48 • PTS 92
37. Hood / Spada – TF  3 • L 3.44S • TW 5.32 • PTS 90
38. Crowely – TF  2 • L • TW 5.13 • PTS 90
39. Delaney / Bellew – TF  4 • L  3.10S • TW 9.28 • PTS 89
40. Gentile / Lestage – TF  2 • L 2.82L • TW 4.23 • PTS 88
41. Bugden – TF  1 • L  2.70L • TW 2.70 • PTS 86
42. Aux / Milne – TF 2 • L 0 • TW 2.24 • PTS 84
43. Porcelli / Handberry – TF  2 • L 0 • TW 2.03 • PTS 84
44. Light / Giner – TF  0 • L  0 • TW 0 • PTS 74
46. Forcier – TF  0 • L  0 • TW 0 • PTS 70
46. Dykas/ Veillette – TF  0 • L  0 • TW 0 • PTS 70


2016 CT EAST STANDINGS:
EAST #1 Pachaug Lake 4/30/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Netolicky / Laurito – TF  5 • L 2.84S  • TW 9.14 • PTS 100
2. Aux / Maliszewski – TF  3 • L 3.84L  • TW 8.26 • PTS 99
3. Bucher / Bugden – TF  5 • L  • TW 7.58 • PTS 98
4. Cook / Romaniello – TF  4 • L 2.76L  • TW 7.25 • PTS 97
5. Myers / Adamcewicz – TF  5 • L  • TW 7.15 • PTS 96
6. Terryn / Mscisz – TF  4 • L 1.90L  • TW 5.92 • PTS 95
7. Gentile / Lestage – TF  2 • L  • TW 5.06 • PTS 94
8. Charette / Wallace – TF  3 • L  • TW 4.21 • PTS 93
9. Johnson / Steves – TF  3 • L 1.96S  • TW 4.07 • PTS 92
10. Crowley – TF  3 • L  • TW 3.97 • PTS 91
11. Mikunda / Olczyk – TF  3 • L  • TW 3.68 • PTS 90
12. Vhn / Gordon – TF  2 • L  • TW 3.17 • PTS 89
13. Kurensky / Hemingway – TF  1 • L 3.04S  • TW 3.04 •  PTS 88
14. Harrison / Greenwood – TF  0 • L  • TW 0 • PTS 78
15. Panaroni / Monocchi – TF  0 • L  • TW 0 • PTS 78
16. Smith / Cothran – TF  0 • L  • TW 0 • PTS 78
17. Baranowski’s – TF  0 • L  • TW 0 • PTS 78
18. Bonfilio / Haley – TF  0 • L  • TW 0 • PTS 78

EAST #2 Gardner Lake 5/21/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Myers / Adamcewicz – TF  5 • L 3.14L  • TW 9.68 • PTS 100
2. Swiantek / Johnson – TF  5 • L  2.54L • TW 8.70 • PTS 99
3. Bucher / Bugden – TF  5 • L 3.47L  • TW 8.26 • PTS 98
4. Marzano – TF  5 • L • TW 7.49 • PTS 97
5. Charette / Wallace – TF  5 • L 1.75S  • TW 7.34 • PTS 96
6. Mikunda / Olczyk – TF  5 • L  • TW 7.27 • PTS 95
7. Baranowski’s – TF  5 • L  • TW 5.83 • PTS 94
8. Johnson / Steves – TF  5 • L 1.82L  • TW 5.80 • PTS 93
9. Vhn / Hood – TF  5 • L 1.65L  • TW 5.77 • PTS 92
10. Panaroni / Monocchi – TF  5 • L  • TW 5.38 • PTS 91
11. Gentile / Lestage – TF  4 • L  • TW 5.31 • PTS 90
12. Terryn / Mscisz – TF  4 • L  • TW 4.85 • PTS 89
13. Netolicky / Laurito – TF  3 • L  • TW 3.67 • PTS 88
14. Smith / Cothran – TF  2 • L 1.54L  • TW 2.51 • PTS 87
15. Harrison / Cusack – TF  2 • L  • TW 1.95 • PTS 86
16. Aux / Maliszewski – TF  1 • L 1.44L  • TW 1.44 • PTS 85
17. Crowley – TF  1 • L 1.29L  • TW 1.29 • PTS 84

EAST #3 CT River 7/09/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Bucher / Bugden – TF  5 • L 3.88L  • TW 14.18 • PTS 100
2. Liss / Alleva – TF  5 • L 2.83L  • TW 11.61 • PTS 99
3. Gentile / Lestage – TF  5 • L 2.92S  • TW 10.52 • PTS 98
4. Netolicky / Laurito – TF  5 • L 2.82S  • TW 9.53 • PTS 97
5. Panaroni / Monocchi – TF  5 • L 0  • TW 8.21 • PTS 96
6. Aux / Maliszewski – TF  5 • L  • TW 8.19 • PTS 95
7. Smith / Cothran – TF  5 • L 2.18S  • TW 8.02 • PTS 94
8. Johnson / Steves – TF  5 • L 1.99L • TW 7.70 • PTS 93
9. Crowley – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 7.54 • PTS 92
10. Vhn / Gordon – TF  5 • L 2.09S  • TW 7.30 • PTS 91
11. Myers / Adamcewicz – TF  5 • L 0  • TW 6.04 • PTS 90
12. Bonfilio / Haley – TF  3 • L 0 • TW 4.08 • PTS 89
13. Narducci / Verab – TF  2 • L 0  • TW 3.90 • PTS 88
14. Terryn / Mscisz – TF  0 • L  • TW 0 • PTS 82

EAST #4 Candlewood 7/30/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Netolicky / Laurito – TF  5 • L 5.23S  • TW 20.69 • PTS 100
2. Verab / Mscisz – TF  5 • L 4.28S • TW 18.52 • PTS 99
3. Kurensky / Forcier – TF  5 • L 4.43L  • TW 17.73 •  PTS 98
4. Baranowski’s – TF  5 • L 4.47L  • TW 15.25 • PTS 97
5. Myers / Adamcewicz – TF  5 • L 4.47L  • TW 14.50 • PTS 96
6. Vhn / Hood – TF  5 • L 0  • TW 14.44 • PTS 95
7. Bucher / Bugden – TF  5 • L 4.30L  • TW 14.04 • PTS 94
8. Lamkin / Luman – TF 5 • L 4.31S • TW 13.94 • PTS 93
9. Gentile / Lestage – TF  5 • L 0  • TW 13.26 • PTS 92
10. Porcelli / Handberry – TF  5 • L 0• TW 12.26 • PTS 91
11. Young / Iovino – TF 5 • L • TW 11.59 • PTS 90
12. Aux / Maliszewski – TF  5 • L 4.01L  • TW 10.75 • PTS 89
13. Panaroni / Monocchi – TF  5 • L 0  • TW 10.68 • PTS 88
14. Ogolik / Newhart – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 10.30 • PTS 87
15. Crowley – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 9.23 • PTS 86
16. Smith / Cothran – TF  5 • L 2.66L  • TW 8.61 • PTS 85
16. Harrison / Cordas – TF  4 • L 0 • TW 7.22 • PTS 84
18. Greenwood / Hemingway – TF  0 • L 0  • TW 0 •  PTS 78
19. Johnson / Steves – TF  0 • L 0 • TW 0 • PTS 73

EAST #5 Mansfield  Hollow 8/6/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Bucher / Bugden – TF  5 • L 3.68L  • TW 13.37 • PTS 100
2. Smith / Cothran – TF  5 • L 3.56L  • TW 9.24 • PTS 99
3. Netolicky / Laurito – TF  5 • L 0  • TW 7.71 • PT 98
4. Terryn / Mscisz – TF  5 • L 2.83L • TW 7.02 • PTS 97
5. Vhn / Hood – TF  5 • L 0  • TW 5.48 • PTS 96
6. Myers / Adamcewicz – TF  4 • L 0  • TW 5.18 • PTS 95
7. Bonfilio / Haley – TF  3 • L 2.94L  • TW 5.12 • PTS 94
8. Aux / Maliszewski – TF  2 • L 0 • TW 4.33 • PTS 93
9. Gentile / Lestage – TF  3 • L 0  • TW 2.58 • PTS 92
10. Crowley – TF  2 • L 0 • TW 2.38 • PTS 91
11. Harrison / Parker – TF 1 • L 1.68L • TW 1.68 • PTS 90

EAST #6 Candlewood 8/20/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Netolicky / Laurito – TF  5 • L 5.05S  • TW 19.12 • PTS 100
2. Timms / Iovino – TF  5 • L 4.18S • TW 17.64 • PTS 99
3. Verab / Chmiel – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 16.10 • PTS 98
4. Allen’s – TF  5 • L 4.45S • TW 16.09 • PTS 97
5. Baranowski’s – TF  5 • L 4.71L  • TW 15.93 • PTS 96
6. Vhn / Hood – TF  5 • L 4.16S  • TW 14.99 • PTS 95
7. Consiglio / Walsh – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 12.88 • PTS 94
8. Smith / Cothran – TF  5 • L 4.05L  • TW 12.79 • PTS 93
9. Bucher / Bugden – TF  5 • L 0  • TW 12.61 • PTS 92
10. Benson / Pinos – TF  5 • L 3.71S • TW 12.45 • PTS 91
11. Butkevich’s – TF  5 • L 0• TW 11.40 • PTS 90
12. Wilder / Kittredge – TF  5 • L 4.04S • TW 11.04 • PTS 89
13. Panaroni / Monocchi – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 10.82 • PTS 88
14. Ogolik / Newhart – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 10.49 • PTS 87
15. Aux / Maliszewski – TF  5 • L 2.99L  • TW 9.75 • PTS 86
16. Petipas / Wilcox – TF  5 • L  4.07S • TW 9.58 • PTS 85
17. Myers / Adamcewicz – TF  5 • L 0  • TW 8.00 • PTS 84
18. Terryn / Mscisz – TF  2 • L 2.56L • TW 3.81 • PTS 83
19. Cook – TF  3 • L 0 • TW 3.17 • PTS 82
20. Crowley – TF  0 • L 0 • TW 0 • PTS 76

EAST #7 CT River 9/24/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Liss / Ogolik – TF  5 • L 5.84L • TW 16.87 • PTS 100
2. Vhn / Hood – TF  5 • L 3.98S  • TW 15.89 • PTS 99
3. Bucher / Bugden – TF  5 • L 3.43S  • TW 9.79 • PTS 98
4. Panaroni / Monocchi – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 9.55 • PTS 97
5. Smith / Cothran – TF  5 • L 2.80L  • TW 9.10 • PTS 96
6. Aux / Maliszewski – TF  5 • L 4.52S  • TW 8.70 • PTS 95
7. Marinelli – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 7.37 • PTS 94
8. Netolicky / Laurito – TF  5 • L 0  • TW 6.92 • PTS 93
9. Terryn / Mscisz – TF  4 • L 0 • TW 6.91 • PTS 92
10. Gentile / Lestage – TF  5 • L 0  • TW 5.52 • PTS 91
11. Kittredge / Stiles – TF  3 • L 0 • TW 3.65 • PTS 90
15. Myers / Adamcewicz – TF  0 • L 0  • TW 0 • PTS 81
15. Cook / Romaniello – TF  0 • L 0 • TW 0 • PTS 81
15. Crowley – TF  0 • L 0 • TW 0 • PTS 81
15. Bonfilio / Haley – TF  0 • L 0 • TW 0 • PTS 81

2016 EAST Division Final Standings (114 total entries)
Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Bucher / Bugden – TF  35 • L 4.43S  • TW 79.83 • PTS 680 Q – FREE REGIONAL
2. Netolicky / Laurito – TF  33 • L 5.23S  • TW 76.78 • PTS 676 Q – FREE REGIONAL
3. Vhn / Hood – TF  32 • L 4.16S  • TW 67.04 • PTS 657 Q – FREE REGIONAL
4. Myers / Adamcewicz – TF  29 • L 4.47L  • TW 50.55 • PTS 642 Q
5. Aux / Maliszewski – TF  26 • L 4.52S • TW 49.98 • PTS 642 Q
6. Terryn / Mscisz – TF  24 • L 4.28S  • TW 47.03 • PTS 637 Q
7. Smith / Cothran – TF  27 • L 4.05L  • TW 50.27 • PTS 632 Q
8. Crowley – TF  16 • L  1.29L • TW 24.41 • PTS 601 Q
9. Gentile / Lestage – TF  24• L 2.92S  • TW 42.25 • PTS 558 Q
10. Panaroni / Monocchi – TF  25 • L 0 • TW 44.64 • PTS 538 Q
11. Baranowski’s – TF  15 • L 4.71L  • TW 37.01 • PTS 365
12. Johnson / Steves – TF  13 • L 1.99L  • TW 17.57 • PTS 351
13. Bonfilio / Haley – TF  8 • L 2.94L  • TW 9.20 • PTS 342
14. Harrison / Cusack – TF  7 • L 0 • TW 10.85 • PTS 338
15. Cook / Romaniello – TF  7 • L 2.76L  • TW 10.42 • PTS 260
16. Liss / Alleva – TF  5 • L 5.84L  • TW 28.48 • PTS 199
17. Charette / Wallace – TF  9 • L 1.75S  • TW 11.55 • PTS 189
18. Kurensky / Forcier – TF  6 • L 4.43L  • TW 20.77 •  PTS 186
19. Mikunda / Olczyk – TF  8 • L  • TW 10.95 • PTS 185
20. Wilder / Kittredge – TF  8 • L 4.04S • TW 14.69 • PTS 179
21. Ogolik / Newhart – TF  10 • L 0 • TW 20.79 • PTS 174
22. Timms / Iovino – TF  5 • L 4.18S • TW 17.64 • PTS 99
23. Verab / Chmiel – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 16.10 • PTS 98
24. Allen’s – TF  5 • L 4.45S • TW 16.09 • PTS 97
25. Marzano – TF  5 • L • TW 7.49 • PTS 97
26. Consiglio / Walsh – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 12.88 • PTS 94
27. Marinelli – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 7.37 • PTS 94
28. Lamkin / Luman – TF 5 • L 4.31S • TW 13.94 • PTS 93
29. Porcelli / Handberry – TF  5 • L 0• TW 12.26 • PTS 91
30. Benson / Pinos – TF  5 • L 3.71S • TW 12.45 • PTS 91
31. Young / Iovino – TF 5 • L • TW 11.59 • PTS 90
32. Butkevich’s – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 11.40 • PTS 90
33. Petipas / Wilcox – TF  5 • L  4.07S • TW 9.58 • PTS 85
34. Greenwood / Hemingway – TF  0 • L 0  • TW 0 •  PTS 78


2016 ME Central STANDINGS
CENTRAL #1 Sabago Lake 4/24/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Sirois / Thorne – TF  5 • L  • TW 15.19 • PTS 100
2. Kelly / Dall – TF  5 • L  • TW 11.30 • PTS 99
3. Walker / Hill – TF  5 • L  • TW 10.47 • PTS 98
4. Skoglund / Boucher – TF  2 • L 5.89 • TW 8.22 • PTS 97
5. Lindgren / Wininger – TF  1 • L 3.47L  • TW 3.47 • PTS 96
6. Jones / Tucker – TF  1 • L 3.23L • TW 3.23 • PTS 95
7. Garcia / Garcia – TF  0 •  L 0 • TW 0 • PTS 89

CENTRAL #2 Great Pond  6/26/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Sjolander/ Plutt – TF 5 • L 4.76L • TW 15.14 • PTS 100
2. Walker / Hill – TF  5 • L 4.39S  • TW 13.70 • PTS 99
3. Jones / Tucker – TF 5 • L 3.23L • TW 13.43 • PTS 98
4. Skoglund / Boucher – TF  5 • L 2.69S  • TW 9.78 • PTS 97
5. Guimond / Stewart – TF 5 • L 0 • TW 7.10 • PTS 96

CENTRAL #3 Cobbassacontee Lake  7/24/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Plorde / Kinney – TF 5 • L 4.71 • TW 17.51 • PTS 100
2. Lounsbury / Albinson – TF 5 • L 4.25 • TW 15.95 • PTS 99
3. Forbs / Bruce – TF 5 • L 0 • TW 14.99 • PTS 98
4. Skoglund / Boucher – TF  5 • L 3.89  • TW 14.97 • PTS 97
5. Cunningham / Nichols – TF 5 • L 0 • TW 13.22 • PTS 96
6. Walker / Hill – TF  5 • L 0  • TW 12.80 • PTS 95
7. Jones / Tucker – TF 4 • L 5.24L • TW 12.20 • PTS 94
8. Pettetier / Skula – TF 5 • L 0 • TW 11.13 • PTS 93

CENTRAL #4 Long Pond  8/7/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Walker / Hill – TF  5 • L 4.08  • TW 18.55 • PTS 100
2. Jones / Tucker – TF 5 • L 0 • TW 9.80 • PTS 99
3. Skoglund / Boucher – TF  2 • L 0  • TW 6.37 • PTS 98

CENTRAL #5 Messalonskee Lake  8/28/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Lars / Platt – TF 5 • L 0 • TW 17.45 • PTS 100
2. Walker / Hill – TF  5 • L 0  • TW 13.05 • PTS 99
3. Skoglund / Boucher – TF  5 • L 0  • TW 10.39 • PTS 98
4. Jones / Tucker – TF 2 • L 4.70 • TW 7.70 • PTS 97

2016 ME Central Division Standings (27 total entries)
– 
Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Walker / Hill – TF  25 • L 4.39S  • TW 68.57 • PTS 491 Q
2. Skoglund / Boucher – TF  19 • L 3.89  • TW 49.73 • PTS 487 Q
3. Jones / Tucker – TF  17 • L 5.24 • TW 46.36 • PTS 483 Q
4. Plorde / Kinney – TF 5 • L 4.71 • TW 17.51 • PTS 100
4. Lars / Platt – TF 5 • L 0 • TW 17.45 • PTS 100
4. Sirois / Thorne – TF  5 • L  • TW 15.19 • PTS 100
4. Sjolander/ Plutt – TF 5 • L 4.76L • TW 15.14 • PTS 100
8. Lounsbury / Albinson – TF 5 • L 4.25 • TW 15.95 • PTS 99
8. Kelly / Dall – TF  5 • L  • TW 11.30 • PTS 99
10. Forbs / Bruce – TF 5 • L 0 • TW 14.99 • PTS 98
11. Cunningham / Nichols – TF 5 • L 0 • TW 13.22 • PTS 96
11. Guimond / Stewart – TF 5 • L 0 • TW 7.10 • PTS 96
11. Lindgren / Wininger – TF  1 • L 3.47L  • TW 3.47 • PTS 96
14. Pettetier / Skula – TF 5 • L 0 • TW 11.13 • PTS 93
15. Garcia / Garcia – TF  0 •  L 0 • TW 0 • PTS 89


2016 ME West STANDINGS
WEST #1 Lovewell Pond 5/1/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Dall / Kelly – TF 5 • L 7.19L • TW 19.07 • PTS 100
2. Sirious / Barlett – TF 5 • L 4.16L • TW 14.72 • PTS 99
3. Clark / Goodine – TF 5 • L 2.89S • TW 13.46 • PTS 98
4. Skoglund / Boucher – TF 5 • L 4.32L • TW 11.57 • PTS 97
5. Garcia / Garcia – TF 5 • L 2.53L • TW 9.99 • PTS 96
6. Walker / Hill – TF 5 • L 2.33S • TW 9.95 • PTS 95
7. Lindgren / Lindgren – TF 5 • L 2.43S • TW 9.54 • PTS 94

WEST #2 Long Lake 6/12/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Walker / Hill – TF 5 • L 4.02L • TW 17.85 • PTS 100
2. Grim / Jannarone – TF 5 • L 4.34L • TW 15.62 • PTS 99
3. Lindgren / Lindgren – TF 5 • L 4.54L • TW 15.16 • PTS 98
4. Skoglund / Boucher – TF 5 • L 3.14L • TW 14.40 • PTS 97
5. Dall / Kelly – TF 5 • L 3.07L • TW 11.11 • PTS 96
6. Sirious / Barlett – TF 2 • L 3.10L • TW 5.76 • PTS 95
7. Garcia / Garcia – TF 0 • L 0 • TW 0 • PTS 89

WEST #3 Moose Pond 7/10/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Ahlquist – TF 5 • L 5.36L • TW 17.22 • PTS 100
3. Skoglund / Boucher – TF 5 • L 3.98L • TW 16.22 • PTS 99
2. Sirious / Barlett – TF 5 • L 4.88L • TW 14.99 • PTS 98
4. Swiantek / Johnson – TF  5 • L  3.23L • TW 12.06 • PTS 97
5. Walker / Hill – TF 5 • L • TW 12.03 • PTS 96
6. Garcia / Garcia – TF 5 • L 5.41L • TW 11.34 • PTS 95
7. Dall / Kelly – TF 5 • L • TW 11.31 • PTS 94
8. Lindgren / Lindgren – TF 5 • L • TW 10.93 • PTS 93

WEST #4 Kezar Lake 8/21/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Dall / Kelly – TF 5 • L 4.33 • TW 18.10 • PTS 100
2. Walker / Hill – TF 5 • L 4.66 • TW 16.89 • PTS 99
3. Sirious / Barlett – TF 5 • L 0 • TW 12.80 • PTS 98
4. Carracciolo/carracciolo  – TF 5 • L 0 • TW 11 • PTS 97
5. Lindgren / Lindgren – TF 4 • L 0 • TW 7.94 • PTS 96
6. Skoglund / Boucher – TF 2 • L 0 • TW 5.47 • PTS 95

9/25/16 – Pennesseewassee Lake
WEST #5 Pennesseewassee Lake 9/25/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Walker / Hill – TF 5 • L 2.44L • TW 11.28 • PTS 100
2. Sirious / Williams – TF 5 • L 2.97L • TW 11.14 • PTS 99
3. Sirious / Barlett – TF 5 • L 2.94L • TW 11.12 • PTS 98
4. Dall / Kelly – TF 5 • L 2.57 • TW 8.93 • PTS 97
5. Skoglund / Boucher – TF 5 • L 3.09L • TW 8.92 • PTS 96
7. Metivier  – TF 0 • L 0 • TW 0 • PTS 89
7. Allen – TF 0 • L 0 • TW 0 • PTS 89

2016 ME West Division Standings (35 total entries)
– Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Walker / Hill – TF 25 • L 4.66L • TW 68 • PTS 490 Q – FREE Regional Birth
2. Sirious / Barlett – TF 22 • L 4.88L • TW 59.39 • PTS 488 Q
3. Dall / Kelly – TF 25 • L 7.19L • TW 68.52 • PTS 487 Q
4. Skoglund / Boucher – TF 22 • L 4.32L • TW 56.58 • PTS 484 Q
5. Lindgren / Lindgren – TF 19 • L 4.54L • TW 43.57 • PTS 381 Q
6. Garcia / Garcia – TF 10 • L 5.41L • TW 21.33 • PTS 280
7. Ahlquist – TF 5 • L 5.36L • TW 17.22 • PTS 100
8. Grim / Jannarone – TF 5 • L 4.34L • TW 15.62 • PTS 99
9. Sirious / Williams – TF 5 • L 2.97L • TW 11.14 • PTS 99
10. Clark / Goodine – TF 5 • L 2.89S • TW 13.46 • PTS 98
11. Swiantek / Johnson – TF  5 • L  3.23L • TW 12.06 • PTS 97
12. Carracciolo/carracciolo  – TF 5 • L 0 • TW 11 • PTS 97
14. Metivier  – TF 0 • L 0 • TW 0 • PTS 89
14. Allen – TF 0 • L 0 • TW 0 • PTS 89


2016 MA STANDINGS:
MA #1 Mashapaug Lake 4/23/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Marzano / Hansen – TF  5 • L  3.20S • TW 8.55 • PTS 100
2. Milne / Hill – TF  5 • L  2.07L • TW 7.97 • PTS 99
3. Nodwell / Murphy – TF  5 • L  1.97L • TW 7.85 • PTS 98
4. Pavelesyk / Michaud – TF  5 • L • TW 6.21 • PTS 97
5. Aux / Maliszewski – TF  5 • L  1.49S • TW 5.07 • PTS 96
6. Church / Fairbanks – TF  5 • L • TW 4.68 • PTS 95
7. Light / Clark – TF  3 • L • TW 3.68 • PTS 94
8. Mercik / Brennan – TF  2 • L • TW 2.02 • PTS 93
9. Allen / Perreault – TF  1 • L  1.11L • TW 1.11 • PTS 92

MA #2 Lake Shirley 5/7/16
– Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Chase / Gags – TF  5 • L  4.70L • TW 13.00 • PTS 100
2. Nodwell / Murphy – TF  5 • L • TW 11.09 • PTS 99
3. Church / Fairbanks – TF  5 • L  4.05L • TW 9.30 • PTS 98
4. Milne / Hill – TF  3 • L  3.33L • TW 6.34 • PTS 97
5. Allen / Perreault – TF  4 • L • TW 5.49 • PTS 96
6. Pavelesyk / Michaud – TF  3 • L • TW 3.08 • PTS 95
7. Light / Clark – TF  1 • L  0.87 • TW 0.87 • PTS 94

MA #3 CT River Enfield 5/21/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Nodwell / Murphy – TF  5 • L 3.42S • TW 13.85 • PTS 100
2. Chase / Gags – TF  5 • L  3.17S • TW 13.71 • PTS 99
3. Light / Clark – TF  5 • L  2.71S • TW 10.90 • PTS 98
4. Mercik / Brennan – TF  5 • L 3.52S • TW 10.07 • PTS 97
5. Milne / Hill – TF  5 • L • TW 8.25 • PTS 96
6. Liss / Alleva – TF  4 • L • TW 4.88 • PTS 95
7. Allen / Perreault – TF  3 • L 2.05S• TW 4.65 • PTS 94

MA #4 Lake Congamond 6/12/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Chase / Gags – TF  5 • L 4.71L • TW 18.31 • PTS 100
2. Allen / Perreault – TF  5 • L • TW 14.20 • PTS 99
3. Church / Fairbanks – TF  5 • L • TW 12.86 • PTS 98
4. Pavelesyk / Michaud – TF  5 • L 3.41L• TW 11.56 • PTS 97
5. Aux / Maliszewski – TF  3 • L  4.35L • TW 8.51 • PTS 96
6. Nodwell / Murphy – TF  3 • L • TW 6.52 • PTS 95
7. Bonfilo / Haley – TF  2 • L • TW 4.83 • PTS 94
8. Light / Clark – TF  2 • L • TW 4.45 • PTS 93
9. David w / Robert K – TF  1 • L 4.52L • TW 4.52 • PTS 92
10. Milne / Hill – TF  1 • L 1.73L • TW 1.73 • PTS 91
11. Swiantek / Swiantek – TF  0 • L • TW 0 • PTS 85

MA #5 Webster Lake 6/25/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Chase / Gags – TF  5 • L 3.93L • TW 11.69 • PTS 100
8. Mercik / Brennan – TF  5 • L 4.69L • TW 11.20 • PTS 99
3. Church / Fairbanks – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 10.39 • PTS 98
7. Terryn / Mscisz – TF  5 • L 0  • TW 8.80 • PTS 97
6. Nodwell / Murphy – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 8.45 • PTS 96
8. Light / Clark – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 6.83 • PTS 95
5. Aux / Maliszewski – TF  4 • L  4.35L • TW 5.45 • PTS 94
10. Milne / Hill – TF  2 • L 0 • TW 2.96 • PTS 93

MA #6 Bartons Cove 6/25/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Nodwell / Murphy – TF  5 • L 4.59L • TW 14.87 • PTS 100
2. Milne / Hill – TF  5 • L 3.27L • TW 12.80 • PTS 99
3. Light / Clark – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 7.26 • PTS 98
4. Chase / Gags – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 5.27 • PTS 97
5. Allen / Perreault – TF  4 • L 0 • TW 4.88 • PTS 96
6. Aux / Maliszewski – TF  3 • L 0 • TW 3.47 • PTS 95
7. Cook / Romaniello – TF 3 • L 0 • TW 3.21 • PTS 94

MA #7 Oxbow River 8/13/16 – Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Nodwell / Murphy – TF  5 • L 3.35S • TW 10.94 • PTS 100
2. Milne / Hill – TF  3 • L 3.06L • TW 6.02 • PTS 99
3. Aux / Maliszewski – TF  4 • L 0 • TW 5.81 • PTS 98
4. Allen / Perreault – TF  3 • L 3.40L • TW 5.74 • PTS 97
5. Light / Clark – TF  5 • L 0 • TW 5.67 • PTS 96
6. Mercik / Brennan – TF  0 • L 0 • TW 0 • PTS 90

2016 MA Division FINAL Standings (57 total entries)
Team – Total Fish • Lunker • Total Weight • PTS
1. Nodwell / Murphy – TF  33 • L 4.59L • TW 73.57 • PTS 688 – Q – FREE REGIONAL
2. Milne / Hill – TF  24 • L  3.33L • TW 46.07 • PTS 674 – Q
3. Light / Clark – TF  26 • L 2.71S • TW 39.75 • PTS 668 – Q
4. Allen / Perreault – TF  20 • L  3.40L • TW 50.07 • PTS 574 – Q
5. Chase / Gags – TF  25 • L  4.71L • TW 61.98 • PTS 496 – Q
6. Aux / Maliszewski – TF  19 • L  4.35L • TW 28.31 • PTS 479 – Q
7. Church / Fairbanks – TF  20 • L 4.05L • TW 37.23 • PTS 389 – Q
8. Mercik / Brennan – TF  12 • L 4.69L • TW 23.29 • PTS 379 – Q
9. Pavelesyk / Michaud – TF  13 • L 3.41L • TW 20.85 • PTS 289
10. Marzano / Hansen – TF  5 • L  3.20S • TW 8.55 • PTS 100
11. Terryn / Mscisz – TF  5 • L 0  • TW 8.80 • PTS 97
12. Liss / Alleva – TF  4 • L • TW 4.88 • PTS 95
13. Cook / Romaniello – TF 3 • L 0 • TW 3.21 • PTS 94
14. David w / Robert K – TF  1 • L 4.52L • TW 4.52 • PTS 92



2015 STANDINGS – Congrats to all of the teams that won money 😉


NE BASSIN 2-day Regional Event at Candlewood Lake OCT 24-25
Day 1: OCT 24
1. Janus / Santos – TF – 5 • L 3.99s • TW 17.35
2. Bugden / Bucher – TF – 5 • L 4.23s • TW 15.19
3. Eriquez / Eriquez – TF – 4 • 3.90s  • TW 13.54
4. Papallo / Papallo – TF – 5 • L 3.71s • TW 13.30
5. Regan / Iovino – TF – 5 • L 3.02s • TW 12.61
6. Verab / Tokarz  – TF – 5 • L 5.72s • TW 12.56
7. Gordan / Benson – TF – 5 • TW 12.10
8. Swiantek / Parker – TF – 5 • L 3.47s • TW 11.98
9. Dupre / Pandleton – TF – 4 • L 4.22s • TW 11.65
10. Demko / Ulinskas- TF – 4 • L 4.48s • TW 10.91
11. Eastman / Ryan – TF – 5 • L 3.36L • TW 10.62
12. Aux / Maliszenski – TF – 3 • L 3.55L • TW 7.01
13. Walker / Skoglund – TF – 2 • TW 3.21
14. Cook / Landry – TF – 1 • TW 2.57
15. Butkevich / Butkevich – TF – 1 • TW 1.98
16. Johnson / Steves – TF – 1 • TW 1.62
22. Talento / Talento – TF – 0 • TW 0
22. Adamwiecz / Crowley – TF – 0 • TW 0
22. Dall / Kelly – TF – 0 • TW 0
22. Lamkin / Young – TF – 0 • TW 0
22. Terryn / John – TF – 0 • TW 0
22. Baranowski / Baranowski – TF – 0 • TW 0

Day 2: OCT 25
1. Dupre / Pandleton – TF – 5 • L 3.97s • TW 15.91
2. Janus / Santos – TF – 5 • L 3.30s • TW 15.15
3. Eriquez / Eriquez – TF – 5  • TW 13.36
4. Papallo / Papallo – TF – 5 • L 3.75s • TW 13.14
5. Swiantek / Parker – TF – 5 • L 3.66L • TW 12.98
6. Regan / Iovino – TF – 5 • L 3.25s • TW 10.90
7. Johnson / Steves – TF – 5 • TW 10.15
8. Bugden / Bucher – TF – 4 • TW 9.16
9. Dall / Kelly – TF – 2 • L 3.73 • TW 5.76
10. Aux / Maliszenski – TF – 3 • TW 5.58
11. Eastman / Ryan – TF – 2 • TW 4.16
12. Lamkin / Young – TF – 1 • TW 3.40
13. Butkevich / Butkevich – TF – 2 • TW 3.08
14. Verab / Tokarz  – TF – 1 • TW 2.92
15. Cook / Landry – TF – 1 • TW 2.45
16. Walker / Skoglund – TF – 1 • TW 1.74
22. Talento / Talento – TF – 0 • TW 0
22. Adamwiecz / Crowley – TF – 0 • TW 0
22. Terryn / John – TF – 0 • TW 0
22. Baranowski / Baranowski – TF – 0 • TW 0
22. Gordan / Benson – TF – 0 • TW 0
22. Demko / Ulinskas- TF – 0 • TW 0

Final 2015 Regional Standings: $3,660 in payouts
1. Janus / Santos – TF – 5 • L 3.99s • TW 32.50 – $1,200
2. Dupre / Pandleton – TF – 9 • L 4.22s • TW 27.56 – $900
3. Eriquez / Eriquez – TF – 9  • L 3.90s • TW 26.90 – $600
4. Papallo / Papallo – TF – 10 • L 3.75s • TW 26.44 – $440
5. Swiantek / Parker – TF – 10 • L 3.66L • TW 24.96 – $320
6. Bugden / Bucher – TF – 9 • L 4.23s • TW 24.35 – $200
7. Regan / Iovino – TF – 10 • L 3.25s • TW 23.51
8. Verab / Tokarz  – TF – 5 • L 5.72s • TW 15.48
9. Eastman / Ryan – TF – 7 • L 3.66L • TW 14.78
10. Aux / Maliszenski – TF – 6 • L 3.55L • TW 12.59
11. Gordan / Benson – TF – 5 • TW 12.10
12. Johnson / Steves – TF – 6 • TW 11.77
13. Demko / Ulinskas- TF – 4 • L 4.48s • TW 10.91
14. Dall / Kelly – TF – 2 • L 3.73 • TW 5.76
15. Butkevich / Butkevich – TF – 3 • L 1.98s • TW 5.06
16. Cook / Landry – TF – 2 • L 2.57L • TW 5.02
17. Walker / Skoglund – TF – 3 • L 1.74L • TW 4.95
18. Lamkin / Young – TF – 1 • TW 3.40
22. Talento / Talento – TF – 0 • TW 0
22. Adamwiecz / Crowley – TF – 0 • TW 0
22. Terryn / John – TF – 0 • TW 0
22. Baranowski / Baranowski – TF – 0 • TW 0

– CT WEST – 30 MAX (GET YOUR TEAM REGISTERED before no spots are available)

TF – Total Fish TW – Total Weight

West Event #1 Lake Lillinonah 4/26/15
1. Janus / Santos – TF – 5 • TW 20.73 – PTS 100
2. Regan / Iovino – TF – 5 • TW 12.57 – PTS 99
3. Tremblay / Tremblay – TF – 5 • TW 10.38 – PTS 98
4. Casuno / Lemansky – TF – 4 • TW 10.07 – PTS 97
5. Talento / Talento – TF – 5 • TW 8.78 – PTS 96
6. Verab / Tokarz   – TF – 5 • TW 8.30 – PTS 95
7. Kurensky / Grasty – TF – 3 • TW 6.63 – PTS 94
8. Caponigro / Babich – TF – 2 • TW 6.13 – PTS 93
9. Panaroni / Panaroni – TF – 3 • TW 6.01 – PTS 92
10. Garrison / Smith – TF – 5 • TW 5.76 – PTS 91
11. Coe / Consiglio – TF – 1 • TW 4.84 – PTS 90
12. Demko – TF – 4 • TW 4.05 – PTS 89
13. Narducci / Russo – TF – 2 • TW 3.77 – PTS 88
14. Baranowski / Baranowski – TF – 2 • TW 3.43 – PTS 87
15. Benson / Gordan – TF – 2 • TW 3.41 – PTS 86
16. Behling / White – TF – 3 • TW 2.76 – PTS 85
17. Harrison / Johnson – TF – 1 • TW 2.57 – PTS 84
18. Eastman / Aldrich – TF – 1 • TW 2.26 – PTS 83
19. Eriquez / Eriquez – TF – 2 • TW 2.10 – PTS 82
20. Swiantek / Parker – TF – 1 • TW 1.46 – PTS 81
21. Butkevich / Butkevich – TF – 1 • TW 1.06 – PTS 80
29.Vernon / Reynolds – TF – 0 • TW 0 – 66
29. Cook / Landry – TF – 0 • TW 0 – PTS – 66
29. Lamkin / Young – TF – 0 • TW 0 – PTS – 66
29. Cusano / Minoski – TF – 0 • TW 0 – PTS – 66
29. Meyers / Tralli – TF – 0 • TW 0 – PTS – 66
29. Sweeney / Daltilo – TF – 0 • TW 0 – PTS – 66
29. Curran / Delvecchia – TF – 0 • TW 0 – PTS – 66
29. Terryn – TF – 0 • TW 0 – PTS – 66

West Event #2 CT River 6/13/15
1. Eastman / Aldrich – TF – 5 • TW 13.73 – PTS 100
2. Eriquez / Eriquez – TF – 5 • TW 9.80 – PTS 99
3. Talento / Talento – TF – 5 • TW 9.66 – PTS 98
4. Regan / Iovino – TF – 5 • TW 9.36 – PTS 97
5. Narducci / Russo – TF – 5 • TW 8.96 – PTS 96
6. Butkevich / Butkevich – TF – 4 • TW 8.75 – PTS 95
7. Verab / Tokarz   – TF – 5 • TW 8.21 – PTS 94
8. Tremblay / Tremblay – TF – 5 • TW 7.75 – PTS 93
9. Janus / Santos – TF – 4 • TW 7.14 – PTS 92
10. Garrison / Smith – TF – 4 • TW 7.10 – PTS 91
11. Swiantek / Parker – TF – 5 • TW 6.89 – PTS 90
12. Benson / Gordan – TF – 3 • TW 5.46 – PTS 89
13. Caponigro / Babich – TF – 3 • TW 5.17 – PTS 88
14. Panaroni / Panaroni – TF – 2 • TW 5.12 – PTS 87
15. Lamkin / Young – TF – 2 • TW 4.23 – PTS 86
16. Meyers / Tralli – TF – 2 • TW 4.19 – PTS 85
17. Coe / Consiglio – TF – 2 • TW 3.98 – PTS 84
18. Baranowski / Baranowski – TF – 1 • TW 3.94 – PTS 83
19. Sweeney / Daltilo – TF – 3 • TW 3.61 – PTS – 82
20. Demko – TF – 2 • TW 3.20 – PTS 81
21. Cook / Landry – TF – 3 • TW 3.20 – PTS – 80
22. Harrison / Johnson – TF – 2 • TW 2.97 – PTS 79
23. Kurensky / Grasty – TF – 1 • TW 2.19 – PTS 78
24. Cusano / Minoski – TF – 1 • TW 2.14 – PTS 77
25. Papallo / Papallo – TF – 1 • TW 1.78 – PTS 76
26. Vernon / Reynolds – TF – 1 • TW 1.14 – PTS 75

West Event #3 Candlewood lake 6/27/15
1. Garrison / Smith – TF – 5 • TW 16.76 – PTS 100
2. Eastman / Aldrich – TF – 5 • TW 16.54 – PTS 99
3. Tremblay / Tremblay – TF – 5 • TW 16.50 – PTS 98
4. Demko / Ulinskas – TF – 5 • TW 16.35 – PTS 97
5. Ogolik jr. / Raguzin – TF – 5 • TW 16.19 – PTS 96
6. Talento / Talento – TF – 5 • TW 15.72 – PTS 95
7. Casuno / Lemansky – TF – 5 • TW 15.55 – PTS 94
8. Janus / Santos – TF – 5 • TW 13.61 – PTS 93
9. Kurensky / Grasty – TF – 5 • TW 13.47 – PTS 92
10. Lamkin / Young – TF – 5 • TW 13.42 – PTS 91
11. Papallo / Papallo – TF – 5 • TW 13.17 – PTS 90
12. Benson / Gordan – TF – 5 • TW 13.08 – PTS 89
13. Verab / Tokarz   – TF – 5 • TW 12.63 – PTS 88
14. Baranowski / Baranowski – TF – 5 • TW 12.04 – PTS 87
15. Regan / Iovino – TF – 5 • TW 11.50 – PTS 86
16. Cook / Landry – TF – 5 • TW 10.36 – PTS 85
17. Caponigro / Babich – TF – 5 • TW 9.76 – PTS 84
18. Vernon / Reynolds – TF – 5 • TW 9.45 – PTS 83
19. Panaroni / Panaroni – TF – 4 • TW 8.42 – PTS 82
20. Cusano / Minoski – TF – 4 • TW 8.35 – PTS 81
21. Narducci / Russo – TF – 5 • TW 8.29 – PTS 80
22. Harrison / Johnson – TF – 3 • TW 7.39 – PTS 79
23. Eriquez / Eriquez – TF – 3 • TW 5.59 – PTS 78
24. Sweeney / Daltilo – TF – 2 • TW 4.18 – PTS 77
25. Butkevich / Butkevich – TF – 2 • TW 3.67 – PTS 76

West Event #4 Lake Zoar 7/25/15
1. Eriquez / Eriquez – TF – 5 • TW 14.61 – PTS 100
2. Ogolik jr. / Raguzin – TF – 5 • TW 12.93 – PTS 99
3. Panaroni / Panaroni – TF – 5 • TW 12.63 – PTS 98
4. Kurensky / Grasty – TF – 5 • TW 10.98 – PTS 97
5. Behling / White – TF – 5 • TW 10.48 – PTS 96
6. Talento / Talento – TF – 5 • TW 10.09 – PTS 95
7. Harrison / Johnson – TF – 5 • TW 10.01 – PTS 94
8. Cusano / Minoski – TF – 5 • TW 9.91 – PTS 93
9. Regan / Iovino – TF – 5 • TW 9.41 – PTS 92
10. Verab / Tokarz   – TF – 5 • TW 9.02 – PTS 91
11. Vernon / Reynolds – TF – 5 • TW 8.88 – PTS 90
12. Tremblay / Tremblay – TF – 5 • TW 8.63 – PTS 89
13. Janus / Santos – TF – 5 • TW 8.53 – PTS 88
14. Baranowski / Baranowski – TF – 5 • TW 8.49 – PTS 87
15. Benson / Gordan – TF – 5 • TW 7.10 – PTS 86
16. Garrison / Smith – TF – 2 • TW 6.56 – PTS 85
17. Casuno / Lemansky – TF – 5 • TW 6.16 – PTS 84
18. Swiantek / Parker – TF – 5 • TW 6.04 – PTS 83
19. Lamkin / Young – TF – 5 • TW 5.92 – PTS 82
20. Papallo / Papallo – TF – 5 • TW 5.83 – PTS 81
21. Eastman / Aldrich – TF – 5 • TW 5.56 – PTS 80
22. Demko / Ulinskas – TF – 5 • TW 5.16 – PTS 79
23. Cook / Landry – TF – 3 • TW 4.75 – PTS 78
24. Caponigro / Babich – TF – 3 • TW 4.68 – PTS 77
25. Narducci / Russo – TF – 4 • TW 4.03 – PTS 76
26. Coe / Consiglio – TF – 5 • TW 3.92 – PTS 75
27. Butkevich / Butkevich – TF – 3 • TW 3.62 – PTS 74
28. Curran / Delvecchia – TF – 3 • TW 3.37 – PTS – 73

West Event #5 Candlewood Lake 8/9/15
1. Papallo / Papallo – TF – 5 • TW 20.09 – PTS 100
2. Baranowski / Baranowski – TF – 5 • TW 17.41 – PTS 99
3. Meyers / Tralli – TF – 5 • TW 16.45 – PTS 98
4. Swiantek / Parker – TF – 5 • TW 14.08 – PTS 97
5. Kurensky / Grasty – TF – 5 • TW 13.74 – PTS 96
6. Janus / Santos – TF – 5 • TW 13.18 – PTS 95
7. Regan / Iovino – TF – 5 • TW 12.92 – PTS 94
8. Benson / Gordan – TF – 5 • TW 12.79 – PTS 93
9. Demko / Ulinskas – TF – 5 • TW 12.67 – PTS 92
10. Lamkin / Young – TF – 5 • TW 12.34 – PTS 91
11. Verab / Tokarz   – TF – 5 • TW 12.22 – PTS 90
12. Cusano / Minoski – TF – 5 • TW 12.03 – PTS 89
13. Butkevich / Butkevich – TF – 5 • TW 12.01 – PTS 88
14. Harrison / Johnson – TF – 5 • TW 10.98 – PTS 87
15. Caponigro / Babich – TF – 5 • TW 10.75 – PTS 86
16. Eriquez / Eriquez – TF – 5 • TW 8.43 – PTS 85
17. Cook / Landry – TF – 3 • TW 8.31 – PTS 84
18. Narducci / Russo – TF – 4 • TW 5.92 – PTS 83
19. Panaroni / Panaroni – TF – 2 • TW 5.43 – PTS 82
20. Tremblay / Tremblay – TF – 3 • TW 5.33 – PTS 81
21. Behling / White – TF – 2 • TW 4.82 – PTS 80
22. Talento / Talento – TF – 2 • TW 4.54 – PTS 79
23. Coe / Consiglio – TF – 3 • TW 4.42 – PTS 78
24. Curran / Delvecchia – TF – 2 • TW 4.27 – PTS 77
25. Eastman / Aldrich – TF – 2 • TW 2.80 – PTS 76

West Event #6 Lake Lillinonah 8/16/15
1. Demko / Ulinskas – TF – 5 • TW 17.49 – PTS 100
2. Janus / Santos – TF – 5 • TW 16.36 – PTS 99
3. Baranowski / Baranowski – TF – 5 • TW 14.22 – PTS 98
4. Benson / Gordan – TF – 5 • TW 13.19 – PTS 97
5. Kurensky / Grasty – TF – 5 • TW 11.30 – PTS 96
6. Lamkin / Young – TF – 5 • TW 9.81 – PTS 95
7. Swiantek / Parker – TF – 5 • TW 9.66 – PTS 94
8. Ogolik jr. / Raguzin – TF – 5 • TW 9.40 – PTS 93
9. Verab / Tokarz   – TF – 5 • TW 9.35 – PTS 92
10. Eriquez / Eriquez – TF – 4 • TW 8.93 – PTS 91
11. Eastman / Aldrich – TF – ? • TW 8.18 – PTS 90
12. Harrison / Johnson – TF – 5 • TW 7.97 – PTS 89
13. Tremblay / Tremblay – TF – 5 • TW 7.69 – PTS 88
14. Dykas / Villette – TF – 5 • TW 7.16 – PTS 87
15. Papallo / Papallo – TF – 3 • TW 7.07 – PTS 86
16. Talento / Talento – TF – 5 • TW 6.70 – PTS 85
17. Behling / White – TF – 5 • TW 6.68 – PTS 84
18. Vernon / Reynolds – TF – 2 • TW 5.67 – PTS 83
19. Butkevich / Butkevich – TF – 5 • TW 5.48 – PTS 82
20. Narducci / Russo – TF – 5 • TW 5.13 – PTS 81
21. Cook / Landry – TF – 3 • TW 4.30 – PTS 80
22. Cusano / Minoski – TF – 2 • TW 4.26 – PTS 79
23. Regan / Iovino – TF – 3 • TW 3.13 – PTS 78
24. Caponigro / Babich – TF – 2 • TW 2.33 – PTS 77

West Event #7 Candlewood Lake 9/20/15
1. Kurensky / Grasty – TF – 5 • TW 17.48 – PTS 100
2. Eriquez / Eriquez – TF – 5 • TW 15.71 – PTS 99
3. Regan / Iovino – TF – 5 • TW 15.55 – PTS 98
4. Janus / Santos – TF – 5 • TW 15.13 – PTS 97
5. Papallo / Papallo – TF – 5 • TW 14.59 – PTS 96
6. Talento / Talento – TF – 5 • TW 14.48 – PTS 95
7. Eastman / Aldrich – TF – 5 • TW 12.95 – PTS 94
8. Baranowski / Baranowski – TF – 5 • TW 12.70 – PTS 93
9. Cusano / Minoski – TF – 5 • TW 12.48 – PTS 92
10. Verab / Tokarz   – TF – 5 • TW 10.45 – PTS 91
11. Benson / Gordan – TF – 5 • TW 10.11 – PTS 90
12. Caponigro / Babich – TF – 3 • TW 9.48 – PTS 89
13. Swiantek / Parker – TF – 4 TW 9.18 – PTS 88
14. Coe / Consiglio – TF – 4 • TW 8.81 – PTS 87
15. Demko / Ulinskas – TF – 4 • TW 6.48 – PTS 86
16. Lamkin / Young – TF – 3 • TW 5.35 – PTS 85
17. Butkevich / Butkevich – TF – 3 • TW 5.08 – PTS 84
18. Panaroni / Panaroni – TF – 2 • TW 4.64 – PTS 83
19. Tremblay / Tremblay – TF – 3 • TW 3.93 – PTS 82
20. Harrison / Johnson – TF – 2 • TW 3.03 – PTS 81
21. Aux / Maliszer – TF – 1 • TW 2.29 – PTS 80
22. Cook / Landry – TF – 1 • TW 1.86 – PTS 79
23. Behling / White – TF – 0 • TW 0 – PTS 64
24. Vernon / Reynolds – TF – 0 • TW 0 – PTS 64
25. Narducci / Russo – TF – 0 • TW 0 – PTS 64

2015 CT West Division Final Standings
1. Janus / Santos – TF – 35 • TW 94.68 – PTS 664 – FREE REGIONAL ENTRY
2. Kurensky / Grasty – TF – 29 • TW 75.79 – PTS 653 – FREE REGIONAL ENTRY
3. Regan / Iovino – TF – 33 • TW 74.44 – PTS 644 – FREE REGIONAL ENTRY
4. Talento / Talento – TF – 32 • TW 69.97 – PTS 643 – FREE REGIONAL ENTRY
5. Verab / Tokarz   – TF – 35 • TW 70.18 – PTS 641 – FREE REGIONAL ENTRY
6. Baranowski / Baranowski – TF – 28 • TW 72.23 – PTS 634
7. Eriquez / Eriquez – TF – 32 • TW 65.17 – PTS 634
8. Benson / Gordan – TF – 30 • TW 65.14 – PTS 630
9. Tremblay / Tremblay – TF – 31 • TW 60.21 – PTS 629
10. Demko / Ulinskas – TF – 30 • TW 65.40 – PTS 624
11. Eastman / Aldrich – TF – 22 • TW 62.02 – PTS 622
12. Lamkin / Young – TF – 25 • TW 51.07 – PTS 596
13. Caponigro / Babich – TF – 25 • TW 48.30 – PTS 594
14. Harrison / Johnson – TF – 23 • TW 44.92 – PTS 593
15. Butkevich / Butkevich – TF – 23 • TW 39.67 – PTS 579
16. Cusano / Minoski – TF – 22 • TW 49.17 – PTS 577
17. Narducci / Russo – TF – 25 • TW 36.6 – PTS 568
18. Cook / Landry – TF – 18 • TW 32.78 – PTS 552
19. Swiantek / Parker – TF – 25 • TW 47.31 – PTS 533
20. Papallo / Papallo – TF – 24 • TW 62.53 – PTS 529
21. Panaroni / Panaroni – TF – 18 • TW 42.25 – PTS 524
22. Vernon / Reynolds – TF – 13 • TW 25.14 – PTS 461
23. Coe / Consiglio – TF – 15 • TW 25.97 – PTS 414
24. Behling / White – TF – 15 • TW 24.74 – PTS 409
25. Meyers / Tralli – TF – 7 • TW 20.64 – PTS 400
26. Garrison / Smith – TF – 16 • TW 36.18 – PTS 367
27. Ogolik jr. / Raguzin – TF – 15 • TW 38.52 – PTS 288
28. Casuno / Lemansky – TF – 19 • TW 31.78 – PTS 275
29. Sweeney / Daltilo – TF – 5 • TW 7.79 – PTS 225
30. Curran / Delvecchia – TF – 5 • TW 7.64 – PTS 216
31. Dykas / Villette – TF – 5 • TW 7.16 – PTS 87
32. Terryn – TF – 0 • TW 0 – PTS 66


– CT EAST – 15 MAX (GET YOUR TEAM REGISTERED before no spots are available)

TF – Total Fish • TW – Total Weight

East Event #1 CT River 5/2/15
1. Tralli / Myers – TF – 5 • TW 14.27 – PTS 100
2. Verab / Panaroni – TF – 5 • TW 11.14 – PTS 99
3. Talento / Talento – TF – 5 • TW 9.74 – PTS 98
4. Adamwiecz / Crowley – TF – 5 • TW 9.59 – PTS 97
5. Swiantek / Johnson – TF – 5 • TW 8.73 – PTS 96
6. Mikunda / Olczyk – TF – 5 • TW 8.64 – PTS 95
7. Bugden / Bucher – TF – 5 •TW 8.46 – PTS 94
8. Smith / Dingee – TF – 5 • TW 7.26 – PTS 93
9. Eastman / Aldrich – TF – 3 • TW 6.31 – PTS 92
10. Johnson / Steves – TF – 1 • TW 3.01 – PTS 91
11. Miner / Miner – TF – 1 • TW 1.32 – PTS 90
12. Terryn / Vannieuwenhove – TF – 0 • TW 0 – PTS 84

East Event #2 Amos Lake 5/2/15
1. Verab / Panaroni – TF – 5 • TW 18.11 – PTS 100
2. Swiantek / Johnson – TF – 5 • TW 16.45 – PTS 99
3. Adamwiecz / Crowley – TF – 5 • TW 15.49 – PTS 98
4. Eastman / Aldrich – TF – 5 • TW 13.98 – PTS 97
5. Bugden / Bucher – TF – 5 • TW 12.94 – PTS 96
6. Mikunda / Olczyk – TF – 5 • TW 10.56 – PTS 95
7. Tralli / Myers – TF – 4 • TW 10.19 – PTS 94
8. Smith / Dingee – TF – 4 • TW 6.48 – PTS 93
9. Terryn / Vannieuwenhove – TF – 2 • TW 4.18 – PTS 92

East Event #3 Gardner Lake 6/20/15
1. Swiantek / Johnson – TF – 5 • TW 11.44 – PTS 100
2. Dupre / Pendleton – TF – 5 • TW 8.67 – PTS 99
3. Bugden / Bucher – TF – 5 • TW 8.49 – PTS 98
4. Ogolik jr. / Raguzin – TF – 5 • TW 8.00 – PTS 97
5. Mikunda / Olczyk – TF – 5 • TW 7.70 – PTS 96
6. Verab / Panaroni – TF – 5 • TW 7.35 – PTS 95
7. Eastman / Aldrich – TF – 5 • TW 7.00 – PTS 94
8. Miner / Miner – TF – 5 • TW 6.86 – PTS 93
9. Smith / Dingee – TF – 5 • TW 6.09 – PTS 92
10. Tralli / Myers – TF – 5 • TW 5.94 – PTS 91
11. Terryn / Vannieuwenhove – TF – 5 • TW 5.55 – PTS 90
12. Harrison / Cusac – TF – 5 • TW 5.38 – PTS 89
13. Adamwiecz / Crowley – TF – 4 • TW 5.31 – PTS 88
14. Baranowski / Baranowski – TF – 5 • TW 4.37 – PTS 87

East Event #4 Candlewood Lake 7/18/15
1.  Kurensky / Grasty – TF – 5 • TW 18.03 – PTS 100
2. Ogolik jr. / Raguzin – TF – 5 • TW 16.94 – PTS 99
3. Swiantek / Johnson – TF – 5 • TW 16.81 – PTS 98
4. Bugden / Bucher – TF – 5 • TW 16.26 – PTS 97
5. Baranowski / Baranowski – TF – 5 • TW 15.17 – PTS 96
6. Tralli / Myers – TF – 5 • TW 14.21 – PTS 95
7. Adamwiecz / Crowley – TF – 3 • TW 11.01 – PTS 94
8. Verab / Panaroni – TF – 5 • TW 10.49 – PTS 93
9. Harrison / Cusac – TF – 4 • TW 9.45 – PTS 92
10. Terryn / Cusano – TF – 3 • TW 8.16 – PTS 91
11. Smith / Dingee – TF – 3 • TW 3.61 – PTS 90
12. Johnson / Steves – TF – 2 • TW 3.09 – PTS 89
13. Mikunda / Olczyk – TF – 1 • TW 1.75 – PTS 88

East Event #5 Pachaug Pond  8/15/15
1. Dupre / Pendleton – TF – 5 • TW 11.77 – PTS 100
2. Bugden / Bucher – TF – 5 • TW 10.41 – PTS 99
3. Swiantek / Johnson – TF – 5 • TW 9.72 – PTS 98
4. Johnson / Steves – TF – 4 • TW 8.18 – PTS 97
5. Mikunda / Olczyk – TF – 5 • TW 7.89 – PTS 96
6. Tralli / Myers – TF – 5 • TW 7.81 – PTS 95
7. Verab / Panaroni – TF – 4 • TW 6.24 – PTS 94
8. Adamwiecz / Crowley – TF – 5 • TW 6.04 – PTS 93
9. Tibbens / Wilcox – TF – 5 • TW 5.37 – PTS 92
10. Miner / Miner – TF – 5 • TW 5.02 – PTS 91
11. Harrison / Cusac – TF – 2 • TW 3.65 – PTS 90
12. Terryn / Cusano – TF – 2 • TW 3.13 – PTS 89
13. Smith / Dingee – TF – 1 • TW 1.52 – PTS 88
14. Aux / Maliszer – TF – 1 • TW 1.18 – PTS 87

East Event #6 Mansfield Hollow  9/5/15
1. Verab / Panaroni – TF – 5 • TW 11.99 – PTS 100
2. Dupre / Pendleton – TF – 5 • TW 10.54 – PTS 99
3. Bugden / Bucher – TF – 5 • TW 9.57 – PTS 98
4. Terryn / Cusano – TF – 5 • TW 6.71 – PTS 97
5. Mikunda / Olczyk – TF – 5 • TW 5.25 – PTS 96
6. Aux / Maliszer – TF – 1 • TW 4.80 – PTS 95
7. Miner / Miner – TF – 3 • TW 4.32 – PTS 94
8. Adamwiecz / Crowley – TF – 3 • TW 3.61 – PTS 93
9. Smith / Dingee – TF – 3 • TW 3.41 – PTS 92
10. Swiantek / Johnson – TF – 3 • TW 3.09 – PTS 91
11. Eastman / Aldrich – TF – 2 • TW 1.70 – PTS 90
12. Harrison / Cusac – TF – 1 • TW 1.22 – PTS 89
13. Johnson / Steves – TF – 1 • TW 1.21 – PTS 88
14. Tralli / Myers – TF – 0 • TW 0.00 – PTS 74

East Event #7 CT River #2  9/12/15
1. Adamwiecz / Crowley – TF – 4 • TW 5.61 – PTS 100
2. Verab / Panaroni – TF – 2 • TW 4.25 – PTS 99
3. Swiantek / Johnson – TF – 3 • TW 4.13 – PTS 98
4. Bugden / Bucher – TF – 1 • TW 3.49 – PTS 97
5. Tralli / Myers – TF – 2 • TW 3.17 – PTS 96
6. Johnson / Steves – TF – 2 • TW 2.98 – PTS 95
7. Mikunda / Olczyk – TF – 1 • TW 2.90 – PTS 94
8. Dupre / Pendleton – TF – 2 • TW 2.34 – PTS 93
12. Terryn / Cusano – TF – 0 • TW 0 – PTS 79
12. Aux / Maliszer – TF – 0 • TW 0 – PTS 79
12. Baranowski / Baranowski – TF – 0 • TW 0 – PTS 79
12. Talento / Talento – TF – 0 • TW 0 – PTS 79

2015 CT East Division Final Standings –
1. Swiantek / Johnson – TF – 31 • TW 70.37 – PTS 680 – FREE REGIONAL ENTRY
2. Verab / Panaroni – TF – 31 • TW 69.57 – PTS 680 – FREE REGIONAL ENTRY
3. Bugden / Bucher – TF – 31 • TW 69.62 – PTS 679
4. Adamwiecz / Crowley – TF – 29 • TW 56.66 – PTS 663
5. Mikunda / Olczyk – TF – 27 • TW 44.69 – PTS 661
6. Tralli / Myers – TF – 26 • TW 55.59 – PTS 645
7. Terryn / Cusano – TF – 17 • TW 27.73 – PTS 622
8. Smith / Dingee – TF – 21 • TW 25.37 – PTS 548
9. Johnson / Steves – TF – 10 • TW 18.47 – PTS 461
10. Dupre / Pendleton – TF – 17 • TW 33.32 – PTS 391
11. Eastman / Aldrich – TF – 15 • TW 28.99 – PTS 373
12. Miner / Miner – TF – 14 • TW 17.52 – PTS 368
13. Harrison / Cusac – TF – 12 • TW 19.70 – PTS 360
14. Aux / Maliszer – TF – 2 • TW 5.98 – PTS 261
15. Ogolik jr. / Raguzin – TF – 10 • TW 24.94 – PTS 196
16. Talento / Talento – TF – 5 • TW 9.74 – PTS 177
17. Baranowski / Baranowski – TF – 5 • TW 4.37 – PTS 166
18. Tibbens / Wilcox – TF – 5 • TW 5.37 – PTS 92


– MAINE –

TF – Total Fish • TW – Total Weight

Event #1 Lovewell Pond 6/27/15
1. Walker / Hill – TF – 5 • TW 16.35 – PTS 100
2. Lindgren / Wininger – TF – 5 • TW 14.96 – PTS 99
3. Dall / Kelly – TF – 5 • TW 14.74 – PTS 98
4. Skoglund / Allen – TF – 5 • TW 12.35 – PTS 97

Event #2 Moose Pond 7/25/15
1. Garcia / Sullivan – TF – 5 • TW 19.06 – PTS 100
2. Lindgren / Wininger – TF – 5 • TW 13.21 – PTS 99
3. Walker / Hill – TF – 5 • TW 12.75 – PTS  98
4. Skoglund / Allen – TF – 5 • TW 7.34 – PTS 97
5. Dall / Kelly – TF – 5 • TW 6.15 – PTS 96

Event #3  Crescent lake 8/8/15
1. Lindgren / Wininger – TF – 5 • TW 19.03 – PTS 100
2. Garcia / Sullivan – TF – 5 • TW 15.83 – PTS 99
3. Goodine / Clark – TF – 5 • TW 15.59 – PTS 98
4. Walker / Hill – TF – 5 • TW 14.04 – PTS 97
5. Dall / Kelly – TF – 5 • TW 12.32 – PTS 96
6. Skoglund / Allen – TF – 5 • TW 11.26 – PTS 95
7. Gagnon / Pratt – TF – 5 • TW 9.24 – PTS 94

Event #4  Little Sebago Lake 8/29/15
1. Deering / Deering – TF – 5 • TW 18.11 – PTS 100
2. Cunningham / Cunningham – TF – 5 • TW 16.19 – PTS 99
3. Dall / Kelly – TF – 5 • TW 15.38 – PTS 98
4. Walker / Hill – TF – 5 • TW 14.73 – PTS 97
5. Goodine / Clark – TF – 5 • TW 12.12 – PTS 96
6. Garcia / Sullivan – TF – 5 • TW 9.86 – PTS 95
7. Cilly – TF – 5 • TW 9.00 – PTS 94
8. Skoglund / Allen – TF – 5 • TW 8.31 – PTS 93
9. Lindgren / Wininger – TF – 4 • TW 7.34 – PTS 92
10. Baker / Kibat – TF – 4 • TW 6.50 – PTS 91
11. Swantech / Johnson – TF – 4 • TW 6.44 – PTS 90
12. Sparrow / Bowie – TF – 4 • TW 5.29 – PTS 89

Event #5  Range Ponds 9/26/15
1. Gagnon / Janisek – TF – 5 • TW 11.28 – PTS 100
2. Flag / Brown – TF – 5 • TW 10.04 – PTS 99
3. Deering / Deering – TF – 5 • TW 9.68 – PTS 98
4. Skoglund / boucher – TF – 5 • TW 9.60 – PTS 97
5. Goodine / Clark – TF – 5 • TW 9.59 – PTS 96
6. Garcia / Garcia – TF – 5 • TW 9.26 – PTS 95
7. Walker / Hill – TF – 5 • TW 9.15 – PTS 94
8. Dall / Kelly – TF – 5 • TW 8.67 – PTS 93
9. Cunningham / Cunningham – TF – 0 • TW 0 – PTS 79

Event #6  Panther Pond 10/10/15
1. Bartlett – TF – 5 • TW 15.81 – PTS 100
2. Goodine / Clark – TF – 5 • TW 14.89 – PTS 99
3. Deering / Deering – TF – 5 • TW 14.48 – PTS 98
4. Lindgren / Wininger – TF – 5 • TW 12.51 – PTS 97
5. Dall / Kelly – TF – 5 • TW 9.90 – PTS 96
6. Skoglund / boucher – TF – 3 • TW 5.49 – PTS 95
7. Walker / Hill – TF – 5 • TW 5.15 – PTS 94
8. Garcia / Sullivan – TF – 3 • TW 3.02 – PTS 93
10. Gagnon / Janisek – TF – 0 • TW 0 – PTS 79
10. Flag / Brown – TF – 0 • TW 0 – PTS 79

2015 Maine Division Overall Standings
1. Walker / Hill – TF – 30 • TW 72.17 – PTS 580 – FREE REGIONAL ENTRY
2. Dall / Kelly – TF – 30 • TW 67.16 – PTS 577
3. Skoglund / Allen – TF – 28 • TW 44.35 – PTS 574
4. Garcia / Sullivan – TF – 23 • TW 57.03 – PTS 482
5. Lindgren / Wininger – TF – 24 • TW 67.05 – PTS 457
6. Goodine / Clark – TF – 20 • TW 52.19 – PTS 388
7. Deering / Deering – TF – 15 • TW 39.27 – PTS 296
8. Gagnon / Janisek – TF – 5 • TW 11.28 – PTS 179
9. Flag / Brown – TF – 5 • TW 10.04 – PTS 178
10. Bartlett – TF – 5 • TW 15.81 – PTS 100
11. Cunningham / Cunningham – TF – 5 • TW 16.19 – PTS 99
12. Gagnon / Pratt – TF – 5 • TW 9.24 – PTS 94
13. Cilly – TF – 5 • TW 9.00 – PTS 94
14. Baker / Kibat – TF – 4 • TW 6.50 – PTS 91
15. Swantech / Johnson – TF – 4 • TW 6.44 – PTS 90
16. Sparrow / Bowie – TF – 4 • TW 5.29 – PTS 89


——– 2014 STANDINGS ——–

Zoar 8/17/14

1 Baranowski’s 13.96 – 100
2 Swiantek / Parker 10.00 – 99
3 Petitpas / Wilcox 8.74 – 98
4 Janus / Santos 8.18 – 97
5 Harrison / Johnson 7.28 – 96
6 Panaroni’s 7.18 – 95
7 Eriquez’s 7.10 – 94
8 Lamkin / Curran 7.08 – 93
9 Cusano / White 6.62 – 92
10 Tremblay’s 6.38 – 91
11 Verab / Tokarz 6.22 – 90
12 Caponigro / Vernon 6.04 – 89
13 Benson / Gregar 5.98 – 88
14 Miner’s 5.88 – 87
15 Kurensky / Grasty 5.68 – 86
16 Talento’s 5.40 – 85
17 Joyce’s 5.16 – 84
18 Mansy / Nyarady 4.72 – 83
19 Papallo’s 3.92 – 82
20 Narducci / Russo 3.10 – 81
21 Young / Murchison 2.64 – 80
22 Butkevich’s 2.56 – 79


Candlewood 9/14/14

1 Tremblay’s 17.30 – 100
2 Eriquez’s 16.08 – 99
3 Miller’s 14.60 – 98
4 Baranowski’s 14.20 – 97
5 Verab / Tokarz 13.06 – 96
6 Swiantek / Parker 12.96 – 95
7 Young / Murchison 12.44 – 94
8 Janus / Santos 11.82 – 93
9 Kurensky / Grasty 11.64 – 92
10 Narducci / Russo 11.50 – 91
11 Caponigro / Vernon 10.92 – 90
12 Talento’s 9.16 – 89
13 Benson / Gregar 8.58 – 88
14 Lamkin / Curran 8.58 – 87
15 Dykas 6.76 – 86
16 Harrison / Johnson 6.64 – 85
17 Mansy / Nyarady 6.22 – 84
18 Adamwiecz / Crowley 3.62 – 83
19 Papallo’s 3.42 – 82
20 Cusano / White 3.32 – 81
21 Petitpas / Wilcox 2.50 – 80
22 Butkevich’s 0 – 50


Candlewood 9/20/14

1 Kurensky / Grasty 18.12 – 100
2 Verab / Tokarz 17.08 – 99
3 Talento’s 15.64 – 98
4 Januss / Santos 13.98 – 97
5 Young / Murchison 13.12 – 96
6 Trembly’s 12.52 – 95
7 Lampkin / Curran 11.78 – 94
8 Mansy / Nyarady 10.74 – 93
9 Papallo’s 9.96 – 92
10 Joyce 9.14 – 91
11 Narducci / Russo 8.90 – 90
12 Swiantek / Parker 8.74 – 89
13 Butkevich’s 8.26 – 88
14 Dykas 8.26 – 87
15 Petitpas / Wilcox 5.98 – 86
16 Benson 5.30 – 85
17 Cursano / White 3.02 – 84
18 Harrison / Johnson 3.00 – 83
19 Baranowski/s 0 – 50


Highland 9/28/14

1 Baranowski/s 10.20 – 100
2 Papallo’s 8.90 – 99
3 Januss / Santos 8.88 – 98
4 Talento’s 8.16 – 97
5 Caponigro / Vernon 7.92 – 96
6 Harrison / Johnson 7.88 – 95
7 Swiantek / Parker 7.48 – 94
8 Verab / Tokarz 6.96 – 93
9 Butkevich’s 6.56 92
10 Dykas 5.20 – 91
11 Trembly’s 5.08 – 90
12 Kurensky / Grasty 4.96 – 89
13 Petitpas / Wilcox 4.82 – 88
14 Lampkin / Curran 4.74 -87
15 Young / Murchison 2.94 – 86
16 Mansy / Nyarady 2.90 – 85
17 Eriquez’s – 84


NE BASSIN final Standings 2014

  1. Janus / Santos – 666
  2. Tremblay’s – 659
  3. Verab / Tokarz   – 656
  4. Talento’s – 646
  5. Swiantek / Parker – 646
  6. Lamkin / Curran – 642
  7. Harrison / Johnson – 634
  8. 8.Petitpas / Wilcox – 621
  9. Young / Murchison – 614
  10. Mansy / Nyarady – 596
  11. Caponigro / Vernon – 553
  12. Kurensky / Grasty – 539
  13. Eriquez’s – 537
  14. Baranowski’s – 528
  15. Papallo’s – 527
  16. Narducci / Russo – 512
  17. Cusano / White – 512
  18. Butkevich’s – 476
  19. Dykas – 433
  20. Benson / Gregar – 426
  21. Adamwiecz / Crowley – 416
  22. Panaroni’s – 375
  23. Miller’s – 338
  24. Sweeney / Cipriano – 176
  25. Joyce’s – 175
  26. Miner’s – 169
  27. Cusano / lemansky – 97
  28. Garrision / Smith – 95
  29. Rose’s – 50

NE BASSIN 2-day final Standings 2014 ($2,400 in payouts)

1. Swiantek / Parker – 30.26
2. Labarre / Labarre – 25.74
3. Kurensky / Grasty – 24.10
4. Joyce / Joyce – 21.88
5. Talento / Talento – 20.78
6. Tremblay / Tremblay – 20.52
7. Eriquez / Eriquez – 20.32
8. Taylor / Taylor – 17.02
9. Verab / Tokarz – 14.50
10. Petitpas / Wilcox – 14.40
11. Butkevich / Butkevich – 11.56
12. Harrison / Johnson – 10.62
13. Lamkin / Curran – 10.12
14. Baranowski / Baranowski – 8.72
15. Mansy / Nyarady – 8.18
16. Young / Murchison – 6.34
17. Cusano / White – 6.34
18. Griffin / Griffin – 5.26
19. Dykas – 0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *